Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (14905-20)

Price History
• Replacement Battery
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Capacity: 4 Ah
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (14905-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gardena Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (4,0Ah) Batteries: Part of the POWER FOR ALL range, Quick charging, Long-lasting power supply, State of charge indicator light, Light and reliable (14922-20) ALANG_28.68_46.31_0806_B08LNRFMRR
P4A compatible: The 18V battery is in the POWER FOR ALL (P4A) range and is compatible with P4A products. The battery can be used to power any P4A tool, simplifying home and garden maintenance LED charge indicator: Four integrated LED lights display the battery’s state of charge at the push of a button. Quick and easy to use, the indicator ensures gardeners always have the power they need Long-lasting power: The battery charges without memory effect, offering a consistent, reliable source of power. The lithium-ion cells inside the battery pack charge quickly every time Reliable: The lithium-ion battery has a capacity of 4.0 Ah and offers users a long-lasting runtime. Providing a balance between weight and runtime, the battery is suitable for handheld tools Included: 1x Battery PBA 18V 4.0Ah SoC P4A, Weight: 1.4109584768 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gardena Deutschland GmbH - DE Parent
prodImage
£63.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Gardena Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (4,0Ah) Batteries: Part of the POWER FOR ALL range, Quick charging, Long-lasting power supply, State of charge indicator light, Light and reliable (14922-20) ALANG_29.50_47.12_1606_B08LNRFMRR
P4A compatible: The 18V battery is in the POWER FOR ALL (P4A) range and is compatible with P4A products. The battery can be used to power any P4A tool, simplifying home and garden maintenance LED charge indicator: Four integrated LED lights display the battery’s state of charge at the push of a button. Quick and easy to use, the indicator ensures gardeners always have the power they need Long-lasting power: The battery charges without memory effect, offering a consistent, reliable source of power. The lithium-ion cells inside the battery pack charge quickly every time Reliable: The lithium-ion battery has a capacity of 4.0 Ah and offers users a long-lasting runtime. Providing a balance between weight and runtime, the battery is suitable for handheld tools Included: 1x Battery PBA 18V 4.0Ah SoC P4A, Weight: 1.4109584768 pounds, Manufacturer: Gardena Deutschland GmbH - DE Parent
prodImage
£63.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 4.0 Ah: The Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 is a Strong and Reliable Energy Source Thanks to Easy-Care
The Gardena system battery P4A PBA 18V/72 is a strong and reliable energy source thanks to easy-care lithium-ion battery cells. It can be recharged...
prodImage
£83.64
Shipping: Free
Gardena PBA 18V/72 18v Cordless Li-ion P4A Battery 4ah PBA 18V/72 14905-20
Gardena PBA 18V/72 18v Cordless Li-ion P4A Battery 4ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£122.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gardena Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (4,0Ah) Batteries: Part of the POWER FOR ALL range, Quick charging, Long-lasting power supply, State of charge indicator light, Light and reliable (14922-20) VLKNE_27.71_44.53_0107_B08LNRFMRR
P4A compatible: The 18V battery is in the POWER FOR ALL (P4A) range and is compatible with P4A products. The battery can be used to power any P4A tool, simplifying home and garden maintenance LED charge indicator: Four integrated LED lights display the battery’s state of charge at the push of a button. Quick and easy to use, the indicator ensures gardeners always have the power they need Long-lasting power: The battery charges without memory effect, offering a consistent, reliable source of power. The lithium-ion cells inside the battery pack charge quickly every time Reliable: The lithium-ion battery has a capacity of 4.0 Ah and offers users a long-lasting runtime. Providing a balance between weight and runtime, the battery is suitable for handheld tools Included: 1x Battery PBA 18V 4.0Ah SoC P4A, Weight: 1.4109584768 pounds, Manufacturer: Gardena Deutschland GmbH - DE Parent
prodImage
£63.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Battery Capacity
4 Ah
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Nominal Voltage
18 V
Power Supply
Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (14905-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
Reliable Battery with Fast Charging
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2025
|
The battery charges quickly and holds its charge well during use. It’s easy to insert and remove from the tool, and the charge level indicator is clear and useful. The charger is compact and doesn’t take up much space. Works...View More exactly as it should, making it a good starter kit if you’re already using GARDENA tools.View Less
Red
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/05/2025
|
Come descritto
Easy to use and charge.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/04/2025
|
Although not a long life on one charge it is sufficient for a small lawnmower and small amount of lawn. Well build and easy to use. Very quick delivery.
Good job many thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Good job many thanks
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
29/04/2024
|
Very good
With reviews from

Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (14905-20) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
33
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Gardena

Similar Priced Products

Einhell 18V 3Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511631)
£63.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)
£64.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BL5018
£64.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ProCORE 18 V 4.0 Ah AS (92604341020)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 191L29-0
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiga E 22
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Battery pack 18 V 5.2 Ah (625028000)
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RC18118C
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BL2536-XJ
£72.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yard Force AL G25
£67.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena System Battery P4A PBA 18V/72 (14905-20)
G&S Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£63.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
G&S Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£63.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£83.64
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£122.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel