DeWalt DCB182

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCB182
from £39.99to £118.0033 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Replacement Battery
• Battery capacity: 4 Ah
• Voltage: 18 V
• Compatible with all 18V Dewalt XR tools with slide batteries
• Lithium-ion technology
• Charge level indicator
• Weight: 610 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCB182
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ B008LAFV32
BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. UPGRADED POWER AND EFFICIENCY: The DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ, offers enhanced power without increasing size or weight compared to the 18V 3Ah battery pack. Its inbuilt protection features and no memory effect ensure maximum productivity and longer battery life, making it an essential addition for professionals seeking reliable and efficient power solutions. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: Provides the user with upgraded 4Ah power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3Ah battery pack. INBUILT PROTECTION: Protects against overheat, overload, and deep discharge, increasing battery life. NO MEMORY EFFECT: Virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity and less downtime. 3-LED FUEL GAUGE CHARGE INDICATOR: Allows users to quickly check the battery charge status. COMPATIBLE WITH ALL 18V XR TOOLS: Offers versatility and convenience for users with multiple DEWALT 18V XR tools. COMPATIBLE WITH ALL XR CHARGERS: Ensures easy and efficient charging across the XR range. ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE: Discover our extensive range of accessories, including (DT70702-QZ), (DT20502-QZ), and (DT70731T-QZ), for this specific tool, sold separately., Weight: 1.3448197982 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB182 18v XR 4.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Batteries DCB182-XJ
Dewalt DCB182 18v XR 4.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.00 / Unit
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18V 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion 4Ah Lithium Slide Battery DCB182XJ
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18V 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion 4Ah Lithium Slide Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Battery DCB182-XJ 18V 4.0Ah Li-Ion XR 33% Improved Run Time
The DeWalt DCB182-XJ 18V 4.0Ah XR Li-ion battery is an efficient and lightweight energy source that is compatible with all DeWalt 18V XR range power...
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion Lithium Slide Battery
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
DeWalt B46SLIDE Battery Pack 18V 4.0AH Xr Li-ion 879130
DeWalt 18v 4.0Ah XR Lion Slide Battery Pack. DEWALT XR 4.0Ah Li-Ion Battery Technology offers extended runtime and optimised power to complete applications quickly LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah power without increasing the size or weight over the 18v 3.0Ah battery pack No memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity and less downtime Compatible with all DEWALT XR Li-Ion 18V tools Excellent electrical characteristics
prodImage
£72.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCB182 18V 4.0Ah Battery Li-Ion XR Range Lithium Ion Genuine 4amp Battery
DeWalt DCB182 18V 4.0Ah Battery Li-Ion XR Range Lithium Ion Genuine 4amp Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.69
Shipping: Free
Genuine DeWalt DCB182 18V XR 4.0Ah Slide Battery
Genuine DeWalt DCB182 18V XR 4.0Ah Slide Battery, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Dcb182 18 V Lithium-ion Rechargeable Battery
Dewalt Dcb182â 18â V Lithium-ion Rechargeable Battery
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
4X 8.0Ah 20VMax Battery for Dewalt XR DCB200 DCB180 DCB181 DCB182 DCB183 DCB206
4X 8.0Ah 20VMax Battery for Dewalt XR DCB200 DCB180 DCB181 DCB182 DCB183 DCB206, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£56.90
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ DCB182XJ
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£59.14
Shipping: Free
Cordless Multi Tool Oscillating Sander For Dewalt 18V DCB182 Battery /Charger
Cordless Multi Tool Oscillating Sander For Dewalt 18V DCB182 Battery /Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.99 / 1
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion Lithium Slide Battery With Charger DCB182XJ
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion Lithium Slide Battery With Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£68.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18V 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion 4Ah Lithium Slide Battery With Charger DCB182XJ
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18V 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion 4Ah Lithium Slide Battery With Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: Free
1~4pcs 9.0Ah For Dewalt 20V MAX XR slide Li-Ion Battery DCB182 DCB183 DCB200
1~4pcs 9.0Ah For Dewalt 20V MAX XR slide Li-Ion Battery DCB182 DCB183 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Replacement Parts
prodImage
£70.90
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ Product Description The DCB182 18V XR 4Ah battery is compatible with all 18V XR tools. With no increase in size...
prodImage
£75.42
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Battery Charger 18V 4.0 Ah Lithium Ion 1 DCB182 1 DCB115 Charger
DeWALT Battery Charger 18V 4.0 Ah Lithium Ion 1 DCB182 1 DCB115 Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£75.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCL040 18V XR Cordless Compact Work Light Torch with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCB182
DeWalt DCL040 18V XR Cordless Compact Work Light Torch with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB182 18V XR Li-Ion 4.0Ah Battery With 10.8V-18V Multi Voltage Charger
DeWalt DCB182 18V XR Li-Ion 4.0Ah Battery With 10.8V-18V Multi Voltage Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ 4.0Ah, Black/Yellow DCB182XJ
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ 4.0Ah, Black/Yellow, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£81.19
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: does not apply
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ 4.0Ah, Black/Yellow DCB182XJ
DEWALT 18V XR 4Ah Battery, DCB182-XJ 4.0Ah, Black/Yellow, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£81.19
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCL050 18V li-ion XR Cordless Handheld LED Light With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCB182
DeWalt DCL050 18V li-ion XR Cordless Handheld LED Light With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£86.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: N/A
DeWalt Genuine DCB182 18V XR 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Twin Pack
DeWalt Genuine DCB182 18V XR 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Twin Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Battery 4.0Ah DCB182 18V XR Genuine Brand New UK TwinPack FAST DELIVERY
Dewalt Battery 4.0Ah DCB182 18V XR Genuine Brand New UK TwinPack FAST DELIVERY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion Lithium Slide Battery, Charger & Case DCB182XJ
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4.0Ah XR Li-Ion Lithium Slide Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£93.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4Ah Li-Ion Lithium Slide Batt, Charger &1.0 DS300 Case DCB182XJ
Dewalt Genuine DCB182 18v 4Ah Li-Ion Lithium Slide Batt, Charger &1.0 DS300 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£93.49
Shipping: Free
4×9.0Ah For Dewalt 20V MAX XR slide Li-Ion Battery DCB182 DCB183 DCB200 LED
4×9.0Ah For Dewalt 20V MAX XR slide Li-Ion Battery DCB182 DCB183 DCB200 LED, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Replacement Parts
prodImage
£93.90
Shipping: Free
Genuine Dewalt DCB182 18V XR Li-ion 4.0Ah Battery Twin Pack
Genuine Dewalt DCB182 18V XR Li-ion 4.0Ah Battery Twin Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCL050 18V li-ion XR Handheld LED Light With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger DCB182
DeWalt DCL050 18V li-ion XR Handheld LED Light With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£104.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: N/A
Product Details
Additional information
Battery capacity: 4 Ah
Voltage: 18 V
Compatible with all 18V Dewalt XR tools with slide batteries
Lithium-ion technology
Charge level indicator
Dimensions
Weight:610 g

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCB182
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell 18V 3Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511631)
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hikoki BSL1820M
£39.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita BL1041B
£34.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Proxxon Battery fast charger LG/A2 (29890)
£39.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BL1830B (197599-5)
£40.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell Power-X-Twincharger 3 A
£39.73
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell 18V 4.0Ah Power-X-Change Plus
£38.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell Power X-Car Charger 3A (4512113)
£38.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BDCB12B
£47.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo LiHD Battery Pack 12 V (625349000)
£37.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB182
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.00 / Unit
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel