Makita DJR188Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJR188Z
from £151.12to £260.4817 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 20 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 255 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Idle Noise: 83 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR188Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJR188Z 18v LXT Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw LED Light - Bare Tool
Makita DJR188Z 18v LXT Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw LED Light - Bare Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£151.12
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DJR188Z 18v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA DJR188Z 18v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£161.16
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Tool-less blade change Led job light Lock off function Capacity in wood 255mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 130mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.621787681 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£185.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Tool-less blade change Led job light Lock off function Capacity in wood 255mm, Weight: 5.621787681 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£187.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw (Body Only)
DJR188 is a compact cordless reciprocating saw powered by 18VLi-ion LXT battery (not supplied). Features Brushless motor Tool-less blade change.
prodImage
£247.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR188Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR188Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£169.06
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR188Z
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR188Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£192.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18v LXT BL Recip Saw Bare Unit MAKDJR188Z
Makita DJR188Z 18v LXT BL Recip Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£205.94
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only in Case DJR188ZJ
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only in Case DJR188ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw With Type 3 case
Makita DJR188Z 18V Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw With Type 3 case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£214.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw With Type 3 case
Makita DJR188Z 18V Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw With Type 3 case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£214.49
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJR188Z Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DJR188Z Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£248.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £248.67 / Unit
Makita DJR188Z Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR188Z
Makita DJR188Z Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR188Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£254.44
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery
Makita DJR188Z 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£260.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:255 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L31.6 cm x W8.1 Centimetre x H20.3 Centimetre
Weight:2.6 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:83 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR188Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RJS18X-0
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV103DZ
£149.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJR187Z
£183.60
Compare Prices
25 offers
DeWalt DCS331NT
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E
£148.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266840)
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-SM 216 (4300380)
£148.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT BL (601617840)
£153.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex RS 16 12-EC C (531314)
£153.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR188Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£151.12
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£161.16
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£185.49
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£187.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel