Makita DHS660Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHS660Z
from £192.78to £385.5033 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 41 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS660Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DHS660Z 18v Circular saw 165mm
MAKITA DHS660Z 18v Circular saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£192.78
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V 165mm LXT Brushless Circular Saw Body Only Brake Soft Start
Makita DHS660Z 18V 165mm LXT Brushless Circular Saw Body Only Brake Soft Start, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 165mm Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included DHS660ZSFP
Compact and lightweight Electric brake Rear facing exhaust port Easy to read scale markings for easier adjustments Led job light 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm (Body Only)
Features Electric brake Soft start LED job light Aluminium base with 45 and 50 degrees bevel cutting capacity Compact and lightweight design...
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHS660Z 165mm 18v lxt brushless circular saw
Makita DHS660Z 165mm 18v lxt brushless circular saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Right Blade DHS680Z
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Right Blade DHS680Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£202.82
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless 165mm Circular Saw Body with Makpac Case DHS660ZJ
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless 165mm Circular Saw Body with Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit
Makita DHS660Z LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V 165mm LXT BL Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita DHS660Z 18V 165mm LXT BL Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£215.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm DHS680Z Right Blade + Makpac DHS660ZJ + DHS660Z + MAKPAC
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm DHS680Z Right Blade + Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£232.79
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only DHS660Z
Makita 18v LXT 165mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only DHS660Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£236.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + Guide Rail Adapter DHS660ZGRA
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + Guide Rail Adapter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£242.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + Efficut Blade
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Lithium Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + Efficut Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£245.73
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DHS660Z/BL1850
Makita DHS660Z 18V LXT Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 821551-8 Type 3 case DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 821551-8 Type 3 case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£251.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£297.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£297.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + Makpac Case + Guide Rail DHS660ZJ1RAIL
Makita DHS660Z 18v LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + Makpac Case + Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£300.69
Shipping: Free
Makita - DHS660Z LXT Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DHS660Z LXT Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£305.59
Shipping: Free
Base price: £305.59 / Unit
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£320.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£320.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DHS660Z 18V Brushless 165mm Circular Saw with 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£360.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DHS660Z
Makita DHS660 18V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 165mm With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£360.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:41 mm
Dimensions
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:93 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS660Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DJR360ZK
£192.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hikoki CC14SF
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-KGS210DS
£187.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita JR3060T
£199.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCS552Z
£148.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/210 Li - Solo (4300880)
£199.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TC-TS2025U
£199.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308009)
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann HBS230ECO 230 V
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHS660Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£192.78
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
Tools-House
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel