Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)
from £209.95to £224.652 offersManufacturer: Metabo
• Saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Set Consisting of: MetaLoc case, plastic protective plate, chip tear-out protection plates
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Stroke Rate: 1,000 spm - 3,000 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 140 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo 601405840 Jig Saw, 18 V, Green, 1 B00YH9N1OM
Metabo "Quick" for changing saw blades without tools and with automatic ejection Ideal Product Extremely handy due to small handle size and soft-grip surface, Weight: 9.038952742 Pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 18v Barrel Grip Jigsaw Body Only In MetaBOX Carry Case 601405840
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 18v Barrel Grip Jigsaw Body Only In MetaBOX Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:140 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:35 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.9 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Selectable Orbital Action :Yes
Dust Extraction:No
Safety Switch Lock:Yes
Set Consisting of
MetaLoc case, plastic protective plate, chip tear-out protection plates
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 45°, R 45°
Swivel Range:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:26 mm
Stroke Rate:1,000 spm - 3,000 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS0816F
£213.18
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita 5008MGJ
£201.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita JV002GZ
£217.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TP-PS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331400)
£168.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fein ABAS 18-63 AS (71350161000)
£201.99
Compare Prices
45 offers
DeWalt DCS373N
£218.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC C (491306)
£255.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LTX BL MVT (602258840)
£218.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHS710ZJ 2x18 V
£200.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel