Makita LS0816F

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS0816F
from £213.18to £427.1611 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Power: 1,200 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Cutting Width: 305 mm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS0816F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA LS0816F 110v Slide compound mitre saw 216mm
MAKITA LS0816F 110v Slide compound mitre saw 216mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£213.18
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade LS0816F/2 LS0815FL COST COMPETITIVE
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F/2 240V 216mm Slide Compound Saw
Maximum mitre range 47 degrees left and right Maximum bevel range 47 degrees left and 2 degrees right Lock-off function Forced dust collection and dust bag Sub base can be pulled out for more stable cutting of wider workpieces Slide style sub fence (left side only) Cuts up to 305mm (12”) at 90 degrees and 215mm (8 ½”) at 45 degrees Connects directly to a Makita Vacuum Cleaner Ideal for baseboard, crown moulding installation, wooden floor installation, Weight: 44.974301448 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£234.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS0816F 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade LS0816F/1 LS0815FL COST COMPETITIVE
Makita LS0816F 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F Mitre Saw 216mm 8 1/4 Inch Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240v LS0816F/2 240v
Makita LS0816F Mitre Saw 216mm 8 1/4 Inch Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F/2 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v
Makita LS0816F/2 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F/2 Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v 1200W
Makita LS0816F/2 Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v 1200W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F/2 Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v 1200W
Makita LS0816F/2 Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 216mm 240v 1200W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade LS0816F/2
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + WST07 Extendable Stand LS0816F/2 + WST07
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + WST07 Extendable Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£427.16
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + WST07 Extendable Stand LS0816F/1 + WST07
Makita LS0816F 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + WST07 Extendable Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£427.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:91 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 47°, R 47°
Specification
Power:1,200 W
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Cutting Width:305 mm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS0816F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo STA 18 LTX 140 (601405840)
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616850)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS250
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita MLS100
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0815FLN
£212.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita DJR187ZK
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS331M2
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJV182Z
£163.95
Compare Prices
44 offers
Makita MLS100N
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0816F
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£213.18
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£234.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel