Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)

Manufacturer: Bahco
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)
from £11.48to £19.1712 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw Type: Bow Saw
• Junior saw with sturdy steel frame
• Handy fiberglass pistol grip
• Blade replacement and tension adjustment via the nut in the handle
• Complete with metal saw blade (150 mm), 32 teeth per inch
• Fiberglass-reinforced plastic handle
• Simple blade tensioning mechanism
• Dimensions: Blade length 150 mm, Teeth per inch: 32
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 268 Mini Junior Hacksaw 150mm / 6"
Bahco 268 Mini Junior Hacksaw 150mm / 6", Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£11.48
Shipping: Free
BAHCO Junior/Mini Hacksaw 6" 150mm long blade. New with tag. Fast dispatch! 268
BAHCO Junior/Mini Hacksaw 6" 150mm long blade. New with tag. Fast dispatch!, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£11.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
BAHCO 6" 150mm Bi Metal Solid Steel Profile Mini Hacksaw & Blade, 268 BAH268 268 6in
BAHCO 6" 150mm Bi Metal Solid Steel Profile Mini Hacksaw & Blade, 268, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 268 Mini Junior Hacksaw 150mm (6in)
Bahco 268 Mini Junior Hacksaw 150mm (6in), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
Bahco 268 Mini Hacksaw
Bahco 268 Mini Hacksaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm (6in)
Bahco 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm (6in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco - 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm (6in)
Bahco - 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm (6in), Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Hole Saws
prodImage
£14.36
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.36 / Unit
Bahco BAH268 268 Mini Hacksaw
Bahco BAH268 268 Mini Hacksaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£14.93
Shipping: Free
Bahco 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm (6in)
Bahco 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm (6in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco BAH268 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm With Blade
Bahco BAH268 268 Mini Hacksaw 150mm With Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£15.19
Shipping: Free
Bahco 268 Junior Hacksaw 6" / 150mm
Bahco 268 Junior Hacksaw 6" / 150mm, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Equipment > Saws > Hacksaws
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco BAH268 268 Mini Hacksaw Junior Hacksaw 150mm (6in) Pistol Grip Handle
Bahco BAH268 268 Mini Hacksaw Junior Hacksaw 150mm (6in) Pistol Grip Handle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£19.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Junior saw with sturdy steel frame
Handy fiberglass pistol grip
Blade replacement and tension adjustment via the nut in the handle
Complete with metal saw blade (150 mm), 32 teeth per inch
Fiberglass-reinforced plastic handle
Simple blade tensioning mechanism
Dimensions: Blade length 150 mm, Teeth per inch: 32
Specification
Saw Type:Bow Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)
£17.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)
£19.99
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)
£28.07
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bahco Reciprocating Jigsaw ProfCut (PC-6-DRY)
£9.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bahco Mini hacksaw frame (208)
£12.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-24)
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena 135 P (8742)
£13.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (268)
primetools
prodImage
£11.48
Shipping: Free
gameover20122012
prodImage
£11.50
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel