Makita LS1219L

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 1,800 W
• Rotational Speed: 3,200 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 92 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1219L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS1219L 110v Chop Saw 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Laser yellow plug
Makita LS1219L 110v Chop Saw 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Laser yellow plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£819.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1219L/1 110V 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser Guide B07B3WF2Y2
Features dxt (deep exact cutting technology) Built in laser guide See through blade guard system for visibility of the blade and cutting line Single sliding system enables smooth operationm, slide lock for locking the sliding movement of the carriage Motor head slides on fixed pipes without extending machine at the rear end, so the machine can be placed close to a wall Mitres 0 to 60 degrees left and right, bevels 0 to 48 degrees left and right Front knob for easy bevel adjustment Holders to support a wide work piece Easy to operate mitre angle lock and one touch sliding lock Large turn base, Weight: 81.59 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£826.20
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1219L/2 240V 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser
Makita LS1219L/2 240V 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£828.88
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1219L/1 LS1219L 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser 1450W 110V
TheMakitaLS1219L305mmSlideCompoundMitreSawwithLaserinthe110VVersion. Suppliedwith: 1xTCTSawBlade305x30mm. 1xDustBag. 1xTriangularRule. 1xVerticalVice.
prodImage
£1,081.30
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1219L/2 240V 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser Guide
Features dxt (deep exact cutting technology) Built in laser guide See through blade guard system for visibility of the blade and cutting line Single sliding system enables smooth operation, slide lock for locking the sliding movement of the carriage Motor head slides on fixed pipes without extending machine at the rear end, so the machine can be placed close to a wall Mitres 0 to 60 degrees left and right, bevels 0 to 48 degrees left and right Front knob for easy bevel adjustment Holders to support a wide work piece Easy to operate mitre angle lock and one touch sliding lock Large turn base, Weight: 4.40924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£1,120.33
Shipping: Free
Makita 305MM Slide Compound Mite Saw with Built in Lase Guide - LS1219L 240V
Built in laser guide. Motor head slides on fixed pipes without extending machine at rear end, so the machine can be placed close to wall. Front knob...
prodImage
£1,166.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS1219L 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser 1800W 240V MAKLS1219L2 LS1219L/2
Makita LS1219L 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser 1800W 240V MAKLS1219L2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,023.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1023.17 / Mitre Saw
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:92 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L89.8 cm x W66.4 Centimetre x H72.5 Centimetre
Weight:29.5 kg
Other
Integrated Laser:Yes
Idle Noise:91 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,800 W
Rotational Speed:3,200 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1219L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy to use and powerful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2023
|
Bought it to cut 4” x 8” oak sleepers to correct size for raised beds - makes very easy light work of the job that I previously used a chain saw to do - really neat clean cuts, very accurate and massive time saver
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
Very easy to set up and only minor adjustments to vertical to be plumb. Disc installation super easy and first week I’ve been amazed with the ease & consistency of cuts. The machine is heavier than I thought, but it’s going...View More to be stationary 99% of the time. I bought the BOSCH GCM12 GDL first, but returned it after a electrical fault. I’m delighted it did as I’m super impressed with my Makita.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good investment
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2022
|
The original model of this saw is still going strong. Couldn’t go wrong in purchasing this updated model- NOT DISAPPOINTED 😁
1.0 out of 5 stars Makita is a reputable manufcaturer. I'd like to think that i was just unlucky
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
1. Pre-set angles of the blad to the fence were all incorrectly carved out of the base- so just had to returned it to makita. ALmost 2 degres out to the left. 2. The laser was absolutely rubbish as iot was not possible to...View More position it where it was supposed to be. 3. when the arm was extended to cut 200x20mm plank of pin the blade began rattling towards the end of the cutting time - and no, the blade was properly assembled. Very worrying 4. The mitre agnle adjustment - not that keen. my previousView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Handy to have around the house
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/07/2022
|
Feels well built should last a long time as long as it gets looked after. I would consider getting the offset head and right angle head attachments as it can be a challenge to get this into tight spot what assembling or...View More disassembling furniture as the head is quite bulky. Battery life is ideal for me as a general household user. It gives enough power for both tightening and loosening of screws for me as a general household user.View Less
With reviews from

Makita LS1219L Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
30
4
6
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS004GZ01
£802.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool KAPEX KSC 60 EB-Basic (577775)
£846.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LF1000
£942.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£777.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 2704
£777.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LS1019L
£706.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DLS713NZ
£770.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS009GT201
£759.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS211ZU
£898.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS1219L
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£819.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£826.20
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£828.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,081.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel