Makita DLS211ZU

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DLS211ZU
from £878.22to £1,297.027 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Rotational Speed: 4,400 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 48°
• Idle Noise: 103 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLS211ZU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DLS211ZU Twin 18v Slide mitre saw 305mm
MAKITA DLS211ZU Twin 18v Slide mitre saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£878.22
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS211ZU Twin 18v LXT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body On...
Makita DLS211ZU Twin 18v LXT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body On..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£962.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS211ZU Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Laser line function Large crown moulding cutting capacity Electric brake for increased operator safety Deep exact cutting technology (dxt) Automatic torque drive technology (adt) Auto-start wireless system (AWS): Chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Maximum mitre range 60 degrees to 60 degrees (left to right) with positive stops at 0, 15, 22.5, 31.6, 45 and 60 degrees left and right Maximum bevel range 48 degrees to 48 degrees (left to right) Not compatible with g-series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£1,138.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS211ZU 12" Slide Compound Mitre Saw 36V 18Vx2 305mm Bare Unit Brushless
DLS211 is a 305mm (12") cordless slide compound mitre saw powered by two 18V Li-ion batteries in series. Brushless motor Built in laser guide.
prodImage
£1,297.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DLS211ZU 36V LXT 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita DLS211ZU 36V LXT 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS211ZU 18Vx2 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Bare Unit
Makita DLS211ZU 18Vx2 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,084.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS211ZU 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 36V (2 x 18V) Bare MAKDLS211ZU
Makita DLS211ZU 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 36V (2 x 18V) Bare MAKDLS211ZU, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,232.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Idle Noise:103 dB
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Rotational Speed:4,400 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLS211ZU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zipper ZI-WP700TN
£863.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS003GZ01
£758.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Holzmann TS200 230V
£839.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LF1000
£923.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS727N
£729.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
£929.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita LS1219L
£789.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zipper ZI-WP500TN
£779.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool KAPEX KSC 60 EB-Basic (577775)
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 2704
£777.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLS211ZU
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£878.22
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£962.95
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£1,138.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,297.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel