DeWalt DWS778

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DWS778
from £911.90to £1,215.994 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Panel saw
• Saw Type: Panel Saw
• Power Consumption: 1,850 W
• Output Power: 1,050 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,300 rpm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 250 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 85 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 48°
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DWS778
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT Power Tools DeWalt DWS778L 110v Compact Sliding Mitre Saw 250mm DEWDWS778L
DeWalt DWS778L 110v Compact Sliding Mitre Saw 250mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£911.90
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWS778 Mitre Saw 250mm 1850W 110V DEWDWS778L DWS778-LX
DEWALT DWS778 Mitre Saw 250mm 1850W 110V DEWDWS778L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£958.55
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS778L 250mm Mitre Saw 1850 Watt 110 Volt DEWDWS778L
DeWalt DWS778L 250mm Mitre Saw 1850 Watt 110 Volt The DEWALT DWS778 Mitre Saw has a 1,850 Watt motor for powerfulcutting in all materials. The base...
prodImage
£1,007.26
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWS778-QS 1850W Ingletadora Telescópica, 250mm blade length
Built on classic pull saw design improved and updated for the modern user Dust extraction specifically designed to meet the needs of the professional user in heavy use applications, protection from airborn dust particles minimises health risk over long periods New head lock function allows the head to be fixed, restricting the traverse function for trim applications and ease of transportation Integrated positive mitre stops at 15°, 22.5°, 30°, 45°, quick release mitre mechanism up to 50°, Weight: 45.9222891746 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£1,215.99
£1,224.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:85 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L615 cm x H390 mm x D465 mm
Weight:17.2 kg
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Mitre Angle:L 50°, R 50°
Specification
Saw Type:Panel Saw
Power Consumption:1,850 W
Output Power:1,050 W
Rotational Speed:4,300 rpm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 250 mm

Price History

1M
DeWalt DWS778
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LF1000
£923.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DLS211ZU
£878.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita 2704
£777.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS004GZ01
£876.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS7485T2
£718.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool KAPEX KSC 60 EB-Basic (577775)
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TS200 230V
£839.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-WP700TN
£863.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 5143R
£813.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWS778
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£911.90
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£958.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,007.26
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£1,215.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel