Makita LS004GZ01

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS004GZ01
from £876.845 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• High-precision cutting
• Space-saving, compact design
• Stepless tilt adjustment
• Extendable undershelves for stable material cuts
• Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) for vacuum connection
• Integrated light for illuminated cutting edge
• Easy tilt angle setting
Show all product details
Best Prices
£876.84
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£939.30
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS004GZ01 40V 260mm Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw Bare Unit
Makita LS004GZ01 40V 260mm Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£876.84
Shipping: Free
Makita LS004GZ01 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Capable of cutting up to 168mm crown moulding (vertical), 133mm baseboard (vertical) and 305mm crosscuts at 90 degrees Mitres 0 to 60 degrees left and right with positive stops at 0, 15, 22.5, 31.6, 45 and 60 degrees (left and right) LED job light with an ink line aligning function Front knob for easy bevel angle adjustments; easy locking and releasing AWS - Auto-Start Wireless System (chip 198900-7 required, sold separately) and Deep eXact Cutting Technology (DXT) Switch to start up the dust extractor (via Bluetooth technology) On tool hex wrench for quick and easy blade changes Integrated guide fences for increased rigidity and high cutting accuracy Maximum bevel range 48 degrees to 48 degrees left and right 260mm diameter, 30mm bore, Weight: 59.965735264 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£939.30
Shipping: Free
Makita LS004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKLS004GZ01
Makita LS004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKLS004GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£996.07
Shipping: Free
MAKITA.PIŁA UKOŚNICA 40V XGT LS004GZ01
Specyfikacjatechniczna Napięciezasilania:40VmaxXGT Typakumulatorów:Li-ionObsługiwaneakumulatory:2,0/2,5/4,0/5,0Ah...
prodImage
£1,026.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS004G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm No B LS004GZ01
Makita LS004G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm No B, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,024.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
High-precision cutting
Space-saving, compact design
Stepless tilt adjustment
Extendable undershelves for stable material cuts
Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) for vacuum connection
Integrated light for illuminated cutting edge
Easy tilt angle setting
Soft start and motor brake
Battery protection system against overcharging, deep discharge, and overheating
Max. cutting depth (45°/90°): 218 mm/279 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS004GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DLS211ZU
£878.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zipper ZI-WP700TN
£863.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWS778
£911.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LF1000
£923.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann TS200 230V
£839.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
£929.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Festool KAPEX KSC 60 EB-Basic (577775)
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1219L
£789.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£779.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita LB1200F
£731.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS004GZ01
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£876.84
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£939.30
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£996.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,026.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel