Makita LS003GZ01

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS003GZ01
from £758.00to £1,136.0015 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Cordless Miter Saw with 40V Power
• Design for Working Close to Walls
• LED Cut Line Indicator for Precise Cuts
• Manual Vacuum Start via AWS
• Integrated Guide Rail for High Cutting Accuracy
• Large Base Plate for Increased Stability
• Brushless Motor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS003GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS003GZ01 40Vmax XGT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Miter Saw Body Only
Makita LS003GZ01 40Vmax XGT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Miter Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£758.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 40v Max XGT AWS Slide Compound 305mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS003GZ01 40v Max XGT AWS Slide Compound 305mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£765.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw – Batteries and Charger Not Included, Clear
High power, smooth cutting and high precision cutting Large turn base and sub-base to support a wide workpiece Positive stop function is able to be disabled by depressing a lever Easy locking and release of the bevel angle Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) Rail forward design Holders provided on both sides of the Saw 305mm blade diameter, 30mm bore Maximum mitre range 60 degrees to 60 degrees (left and right) with positive stops at 0, 15, 22.5, 31.6, 45 and 60 degrees (left and right) Maximum bevel range 48 degrees to 48 degrees (left and right), Weight: 68.563763482 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKLS003GZ01
TheMakitaLS003GZ01XGT40VmaxSlideCompoundMitreSawissuppliedwith: 1xDustBag. 1xVerticalViceAssembly. 1xHexWrench. NObatteriesorchargersupplied.
prodImage
£1,059.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS003GZ01 40v Max XGT AWS Slide Compound 305mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS003GZ01 40v Max XGT AWS Slide Compound 305mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£765.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LS003GZ01 40v Slide mitre saw 305mm
MAKITA LS003GZ01 40v Slide mitre saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£783.36
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 40v Max XGT AWS Slide Compound 305mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS003GZ01 40v Max XGT AWS Slide Compound 305mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£790.46
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw & Universal Folding Stand
Makita LS003GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw & Universal Folding Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£793.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 40V XGT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Saw Stand
Makita LS003GZ01 40V XGT Brushless 305mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Saw Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£870.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£942.94
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£942.94
Shipping: Free
Makita XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit LS003GZ01
Makita XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit LS003GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£975.62
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKLS003GZ01
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKLS003GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,027.96
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit
Makita LS003GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,133.75
Shipping: Free
Makita LS003GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita LS003GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,136.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Miter Saw with 40V Power
Design for Working Close to Walls
LED Cut Line Indicator for Precise Cuts
Manual Vacuum Start via AWS
Integrated Guide Rail for High Cutting Accuracy
Large Base Plate for Increased Stability
Brushless Motor
Dimensions: 89.8 x 69 x 72.5 cm
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS003GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DW718XPS
£776.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 2704
£777.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS727N
£729.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£779.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita LB1200F
£731.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-WP500TN
£779.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1219L
£789.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCS7485T2
£718.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 5143R
£813.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS002GZ01
£680.34
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita LS003GZ01
tools4trade
prodImage
£758.00
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£765.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,059.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel