DeWalt DCS781N-XJ

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
from £929.95to £1,204.0011 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Panel Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,800 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 54 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ 54V XR Flexvolt 305mm Slide Mitre Saw - Bare Unit DCS781NXJ
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ 54V XR Flexvolt 305mm Slide Mitre Saw - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£929.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS781N 305mm Cordless 54V XR Flexvolt Slide Mitre Saw Body Only DCS781NXJ
DeWalt DCS781N 305mm Cordless 54V XR Flexvolt Slide Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£929.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS781N (25800176) DCS781N-XJ
Saw blade diameter: 305 mm Saw blade dimensions: 305 x 30 mm Weight (including 162Wh battery): 24.4kg Mitre settings (left/right): 50/60 degrees Cutting depth limiter for tapping, notches and grooves Millimetre-accurate cuts thanks to LED-supported cutting line display (XPS) Includes XR Extreme Runtime 60WZ/FZ Saw Blade Max. Cutting range at 90 / 45 degrees: 310 x 54 mm Max. Cutting range at 45°/90°: 219 x 90 mm Max. Cutting range at 45 / 45 degrees: 219 x 54 mm, Weight: 63.93405598 Pounds, Manufacturer: DeWalt
prodImage
£1,099.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Bare Unit
DeWalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£938.55
Shipping: Free
Sliding Mitre Saw. Dewalt DCS781N-XJ 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless 305mm. Body Only DCS781NXJ
Sliding Mitre Saw. Dewalt DCS781N-XJ 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless 305mm. Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£958.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless Mitre Saw 305mm Body Only DCS781NXJ
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless Mitre Saw 305mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£965.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Brushless - Bare Tool DCS781NXJ
Dewalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Brushless - Bare Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS781X2 54V FlexVolt 305mm Sliding Mitre Saw 2 x 9.0Ah/3.0Ah Battery DCS781N
Dewalt DCS781X2 54V FlexVolt 305mm Sliding Mitre Saw 2 x 9.0Ah/3.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCS781N-XJ 54V XR Flexvolt 305mm Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw Body Only DCS781NXJ
DeWALT DCS781N-XJ 54V XR Flexvolt 305mm Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,129.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Brushless Bare & DE7033 DCS781NXJ
Dewalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Brushless Bare & DE7033, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,194.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Brushless Bare & DE7023 DCS781NXJ
Dewalt DCS781N XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 305mm 54V Brushless Bare & DE7023, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£1,204.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:165 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:90 mm
Dimensions
Weight:23.2 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:94.4 dB
Sound Power Level:106.4 dB
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:49°
Mitre Angle:L 54°, R 54°
Specification
Saw Type:Panel Saw
Rotational Speed:3,800 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:54 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWS778
£911.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool KAPEX KSC 60 EB-Basic (577775)
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£779.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita LS004GZ01
£876.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zipper ZI-WP700TN
£863.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann TS200 230V
£839.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LF1000
£923.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 5143R
£813.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS211ZU
£878.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£929.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£929.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£1,099.90
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£938.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel