Makita LF1000

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LF1000
from £923.99to £960.625 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Power: 1,650 W
• Rotational Speed: 2,700 rpm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 260 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 70 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
• Mitre Angle: L 45°, R 45°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LF1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LF1000/2 240V 260mm Flip Over Saw B000UYWOXM
LF1000/1 flip over saw is a mitre saw combined with a table for versatility On/off switch with anti-start safety feature Lock on and lock off function Powerful motor designed to cut tricky material and hard wood Saw is equipped with soft start and maintains constant speed under load Electric brake Machined aluminium table for strength and accuracy, table size 500mm x 560mm and aluminium cast base for rigidity Capacity as a table saw 90 degrees 70mm and 45 degrees 48mm Removable sub Fence and fold away legs for easy transport in a car or van, Weight: 74.95716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£923.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LF1000 240v Flip over saw 260mm
MAKITA LF1000 240v Flip over saw 260mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£942.48
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LF1000 110v Flip over saw 260mm
MAKITA LF1000 110v Flip over saw 260mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£942.48
Shipping: Free
Makita LF1000/2 Flip Over Table/Mitre Saw 240V 524248
Model LF1000 is the first flip over saw from Makita. Mitre saw and Table saw are combined for great versatility. Lightweight motor makes the conversion quick and easy. Powerful motor designed to cut tricky material and hard wood . Max thickness for mitre or table cutting is over 2" Saw has Soft-Start and maintains constant speed under load. Machined aluminium table for strength and accuracy. On-off switch with anti restart safety feature. Aluminium cast base gives superb rigidity. Fold away legs for easy transport in car or van. Weighs only 33kg for easy transport. Excellent for all aspects of site work, including 1st and 2nd fix.
prodImage
£960.62
Shipping: Free
Makita Flip Over Saw 110V LF1000/1 691445
Makita 7104L/1 is a 110 volt chain mortiser with a 1050 watt motor capable of cutting 130mm width and 155mm depth. Supplied with 16.5mm chain. Max thickness for mitre or table cutting is over 2" Saw has Soft-Start and maintains constant speed under load Machined aluminium table for strength and accuracy. On-off switch with anti restart safety feature. Lightweight motor makes the conversion quick and easy Powerful motor designed to cut tricky material and hard wood Aluminium cast base gives superb rigidity Fold away legs for easy transport in car or van Excellent for all aspects of site work, including 1st and 2nd fix Versatile workshop machine
prodImage
£960.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:70 mm
Dimensions
Weight:32 kg
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Mitre Angle:L 45°, R 45°
Swivel Range:90°
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Power:1,650 W
Rotational Speed:2,700 rpm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 260 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LF1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS781N-XJ
£929.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DWS778
£911.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLS211ZU
£878.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
Festool KAPEX KSC 60 EB-Basic (577775)
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS004GZ01
£876.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LS003GZ01
£758.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Zipper ZI-WP700TN
£863.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS727N
£729.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Holzmann TS200 230V
£839.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 5143R
£813.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LF1000
prodImage
£923.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£942.48
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£942.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£960.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel