Makita LS1019L

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS1019L
from £678.75to £981.9710 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power Consumption: 1,510 W
• Rotational Speed: 3,200 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 260 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 218 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 310 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1019L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS1019L/1 110V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser Marker B073K99HWJ
Mitres 0 to 60 degrees left and right, with positive stops at 0, 15, 22.5, 31.6, 45 and 60 degrees left and right Built in laser guide See through blade guard system for visibility of the cutting line Easy one step blade changes Motor head slides on fixed pipes without extending machine at the rear end, so the machine can be placed close to a wall Holders support a wide workpiece Large turn base Electric brake Connects to Makita Dust extractor Double insulation, Weight: 72.765 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£678.75
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1019L 260mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 240V/1510W
Makita LS1019L 260mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 240V/1510W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£706.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1019L 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw c/w Laser 110v
Makita LS1019L 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw c/w Laser 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Compound Mitre, Blue, 260 mm
Mitres 0 to 60 degrees left and right, with positive stops at 0, 15, 22.5, 31.6, 45 and 60 degrees left and right Built in laser guide See through blade guard system for visibility of the cutting line Easy one step blade changes Motor head slides on fixed pipes without extending machine at the rear end, so the machine can be placed close to a wall Holders support a wide workpiece Large turn base Electric brake Connects to a Makita Dust extractor Double insulation, Weight: 57.981574906 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£848.50
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1019/1 LS1019L 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw 1510W 110V MAKLS1019L
1xMakitaLS1019L260mmSlideCompoundMitreSaw1510W110V.
prodImage
£981.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS1019L 10" Double Bevel Mitre Saw with Laser 240v LS1019L/2
Makita LS1019L 10" Double Bevel Mitre Saw with Laser 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£726.26
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LS1019L 240v Slide mitre saw 260mm
MAKITA LS1019L 240v Slide mitre saw 260mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£728.28
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1019L/2 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Universal Folding Stand
Makita LS1019L/2 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Universal Folding Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£758.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1019L 260mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 240v LS1019L 240V
Makita LS1019L 260mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1019L/2 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Folding Stand
Makita LS1019L/2 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Folding Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£845.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:218 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:310 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L80.5 cm x W64.4 Centimetre x H66 Centimetre
Weight:26.3 kg
Other
Integrated Laser:Yes
Idle Noise:91 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power Consumption:1,510 W
Rotational Speed:3,200 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 260 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1019L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS002GZ01
£680.34
Compare Prices
19 offers
DeWalt DWS780
£692.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita LS003GZ01
£758.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCS7485T2
£725.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LB1200F
£731.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex CS 62 18.0-EC/5.0 Set
£614.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£744.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita MLT100NX1
£612.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS727N
£729.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1019L
prodImage
£678.75
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£706.00
Shipping: Free
toolsnetuk
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£848.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel