Makita DLS714NZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DLS714NZ
from £499.99to £827.6921 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Rotational Speed: 5,700 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 190 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
• Mitre Angle: L 47°, R 57°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLS714NZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 190mm cordless slide compound mitre saw - DLS714NZ (body only) VAT REG
Makita 190mm cordless slide compound mitre saw - DLS714NZ (body only) VAT REG, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DLS714NZ Twin 18v Slide mitre saw 190mm
MAKITA DLS714NZ Twin 18v Slide mitre saw 190mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£569.16
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Double sliding mechanism Soft start Led indicator panel for battery fuel and indication of automatic speed control Electric brake Equipped with battery protection circuit, designed to protect the battery from damages due to over discharge, high temperature and overload current Cuts up to 300mm in a single pass Bevel range 45 degrees left, 5 degrees right Mitre range 47 degrees left, 57 degrees right 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 33.510263824 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£699.96
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Cordless Brushless Slide Compound 190mm Mitre Saw Body Only Twin 18v
prodImage
£824.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DLS714NZ 36V LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita DLS714NZ 36V LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 190mm Twin 18V LXT Slide Compound Mitre Saw Brushless Body Only
Makita DLS714NZ 190mm Twin 18V LXT Slide Compound Mitre Saw Brushless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£612.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Slide Compound 190mm Mitre Sa...
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Slide Compound 190mm Mitre Sa..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£625.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 36V LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita DLS714NZ 36V LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Mitre Saw 2x18v/36v Body only 190mm TCT Blade
Makita DLS714NZ Mitre Saw 2x18v/36v Body only 190mm TCT Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£648.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V LXT 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V LXT 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 18V / 36V LXT 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita DLS714NZ 18V / 36V LXT 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 18V / 36V LXT 190 mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita DLS714NZ 18V / 36V LXT 190 mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V LXT Slide Compound Mitre Saw Bare Unit Brushless
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V LXT Slide Compound Mitre Saw Bare Unit Brushless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£715.36
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitr...
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitr..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£719.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 18v / 36V 190mm Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850
Makita DLS714NZ 18v / 36V 190mm Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£738.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18v 190mm Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18v 190mm Brushless Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£738.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 36V LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Leg Stand DLS714NZ_DEAWST06
Makita DLS714NZ 36V LXT Brushless 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£740.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ 18v / 36V 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850, Charger
Makita DLS714NZ 18v / 36V 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£758.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18v 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850, Charger
Makita DLS714NZ Twin 18v 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 2 x BL1850, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£758.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714 Twin 18V LXT 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batt... DLS714NZ
Makita DLS714 Twin 18V LXT 190mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batt..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£814.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS714NZ LXT Slide Compound Mitre Saw 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLS714NZ
Makita DLS714NZ LXT Slide Compound Mitre Saw 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLS714NZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£827.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Mitre Angle:L 47°, R 57°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Rotational Speed:5,700 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 190 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLS714NZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS777T2
£499.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita LH1201FL
£504.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann KAP 305JL
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS576T2
£512.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£524.97
Compare Prices
31 offers
Hikoki C3610DRAW4Z
£477.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£473.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 2712
£471.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DLS714NZ
angmering_interiors
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£569.16
Shipping: Free
MAKITA-SPARE-PARTS
prodImage
£699.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£824.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel