DeWalt DWS780

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DWS780
from £659.0018 offersManufacturer: DeWaltPrice History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 1,650 W
• Rotational Speed: 3,800 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
• Weight: 25 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£659.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£692.00
Shipping: Free

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DWS780-GB 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240v 1675 Watt
Dewalt DWS780-GB 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240v 1675 Watt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS780 305mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 1675W 110V
Dewalt DWS780 305mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 1675W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£692.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Paneelsäge DWS 780,1675Watt 305/30mm60Z,LED-Anzeige DEWDWS780-GB
High cutting performance: The DeWalt panel saw can cut materials up to 303 mm wide and 110 mm high without effort, making it ideal for interior work / Optimum visibility thanks to dust extraction High precision: Thanks to the LED cutting line display, millimetre-accurate cuts can be made in addition, the saw has a cutting depth limiter for notching, grooving and tenoning High load capacity: Thanks to the dust-protected double extension, precise machining of large workpieces is easy ideal for wood and assembly work High versatility: With the panel saw, exact inclination angles up to 49° can be continuously adjusted & exact mitre angles up to 60° right & 50° left can be quickly carried out Scope of delivery: 1x panel saw 1650W, 1x 60-tooth HM saw blade (305 x 30), 1x assembly tool, 1x dust bag / 3 year (with online registration)", Weight: 54.674640976 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£849.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw 240V DWS780-GB 733081
DeWalt 240v 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw with XPR cut indicator and large cut capacity up to 110mm x 303mm. The large dual sliding fence gives maximum support in large material cuts at any angle or combination of angles. High Powered motor provides 1900 - 3800 rpm and the XPS cutting posistion system allows the most accurate of cuts for the most demanding jobs. XPS Shadow line cut indicator provides fast accurate alignment of the blade while illuminating the work piece for increased productivity no adjustment required Outstanding cutting performance in both small profiles and large construction timbers up to 110 x 303 mm Heavy duty durability with the ability to fully adjust your machine to mainatin accuracy over the life fo the tool. Cam action mitre lock function makes mitre setting faster and easier allowing the user to quickly adjust angles between 0ï - 50ï left and 0ï - 60ï right New quick release bevel stop setting provides accurate and simple setting of bevel angles up to 49ï left and right The large dual sliding fence gives maximum support in large material cuts at any angle or combination of angles Linear horizontal rails utilise bronze guides to provide maximum precision when cutting materials up to 345 mm wide Outstanding dust control and deflection away from cutting area Electronic speed control for adjusting cutting speed when cutting materials other than wood The innovative grooving stop allows the adjustment of the cutting depth for grooving and rebating applications
prodImage
£907.55
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS780 Compound Slide Mitre Saw 305mm 1675 Watt 240 Volt DWS780-GB
DeWalt DWS780 Compound Slide Mitre Saw 305mm Leg Stand 1675 Watt240 Volt Outstanding cutting performance in both small profiles and...
prodImage
£927.76
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Paneelsäge DWS 780,1675Watt 305/30mm60Z,LED-Anzeige DEWTDWS780\2
High cutting performance: The DeWalt panel saw can cut materials up to 303 mm wide and 110 mm high without effort, making it ideal for interior work / Optimum visibility thanks to dust extraction High precision: Thanks to the LED cutting line display, millimetre-accurate cuts can be made in addition, the saw has a cutting depth limiter for notching, grooving and tenoning High load capacity: Thanks to the dust-protected double extension, precise machining of large workpieces is easy ideal for wood and assembly work High versatility: With the panel saw, exact inclination angles up to 49° can be continuously adjusted & exact mitre angles up to 60° right & 50° left can be quickly carried out Scope of delivery: 1x panel saw 1650W, 1x 60-tooth HM saw blade (305 x 30), 1x assembly tool, 1x dust bag / 3 year (with online registration)", Weight: 54.674640976 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£959.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 110V 305mm Mitre Saw DWS780-LX 927150
The DeWalt 110V 2305mm Mitre Saw has been constructed with a heavy duty motor that delivers powerful cutting for all types of materials. The XPS Shadow line cut indicator offers fast and accurate alignment of the blade while illuminating the work piece for increased productivity, with no adjustment required. Outstanding cutting performance in both small profiles and large construction timbers up to 110 x 303 mm XPS Shadow line cut indicator provides fast accurate alignment of the blade while illuminating the work piece Heavy duty durability with the ability to fully adjust your machine to maintain accuracy over the life of the tool Quick release bevel stop setting provides accurate and simple setting of bevel angles up to 49ï left and right Easy to use mitre and bevel controls making the tool fast and simple to change from one set up to another Cam action mitre lock function makes mitre setting faster and easier allowing the user to quickly adjust angles between 0ï - 50ï left and 0ï - 60ï right If registered within 1 month of purchase with MYDEWALT guarantee extended to 3 years The large dual sliding fence gives maximum support in large material cuts at any angle Linear horizontal rails utilise bronze guides to provide maximum precision when cutting materials up to 345 mm wide Electronic speed control for adjusting cutting speed when cutting materials other than wood
prodImage
£960.83
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS780L Compound Slide Mitre Saw 305mm Leg Stand 1675 Watt 110 Volt DEWDWS780L
DeWalt DWS780L Compound Slide Mitre Saw 305mm Leg Stand 1675Watt 110 Volt Outstanding cutting performance in both small profiles and...
prodImage
£981.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DWS780-LX Double Bevel Mitre Saw 110v
DeWalt DWS780-LX Double Bevel Mitre Saw 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£699.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS780-GB DWS780 240v 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw
DeWalt DWS780-GB DWS780 240v 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£726.55
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWS780X23 240v Slide mitre saw 305mm
DEWALT DWS780X23 240v Slide mitre saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£762.96
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWS780X33 110v Slide mitre saw 305mm
DEWALT DWS780X33 110v Slide mitre saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£769.08
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS780 240v Compound Slide Mitre Saw 305mm
DeWalt DWS780 240v Compound Slide Mitre Saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£816.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DWS780 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw 110v
DeWALT DWS780 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£839.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS780-GB 240v 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw with DE7023 Leg Stand DWS780-GB/DE7023
DeWalt DWS780-GB 240v 305mm Compound Slide Mitre Saw with DE7023 Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£848.55
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS780 305mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 1675W 110V + DE7033 Leg Stand
Dewalt DWS780 305mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 1675W 110V + DE7033 Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£874.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS780 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Folding Rolling Stand DE7260
Dewalt DWS780 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Folding Rolling Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS780 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 110V with Folding Rolling Stand DE7260
Dewalt DWS780 305mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 110V with Folding Rolling Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:25 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,650 W
Rotational Speed:3,800 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M
DeWalt DWS780
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann HBS 300J
£659.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LS1019L
£678.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita 2704
£777.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS002GZ01
£680.34
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS7485T2
£718.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS315
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS727N
£729.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
DeWalt DWS727
£564.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LB1200F
£731.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWS780
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£692.00
Shipping: Free
AHC Powertools
prodImage
£849.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£907.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel