Makita LS002GZ01

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS002GZ01
from £680.34to £989.0018 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Rotational Speed: 4,800 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita LS002GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA LS002GZ01 40v Slide compound mitre saw 216mm
MAKITA LS002GZ01 40v Slide compound mitre saw 216mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£680.34
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Max Brushless 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Max Brushless 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Max Brushless 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only
LS002G is a 216mm cordless slide compound mitre saw powered by 40Vmax XGT Li-Ion battery and equipped with a Brushless motor that provides...
prodImage
£967.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£707.37
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v XGT 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only LS002GZ01
Makita 40v XGT 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only LS002GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£720.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£730.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless BL Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS002GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless BL Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£730.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Leg Stand
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£737.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Max BL 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Max BL 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£741.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v XGT 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only LS002GZ01
Makita 40v XGT 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Body Only LS002GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£747.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Sliding Mitre Saw & Universal Folding Stand
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Sliding Mitre Saw & Universal Folding Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£766.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 1 x 2.5Ah Battery
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound Mitre Saw + 1 x 2.5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£773.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only
Makita LS002GZ01 40v Max XGT Slide Compound 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£799.95
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery, Charger
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£809.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Charger
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£921.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 XGT 40V Max BL Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit
Makita LS002GZ01 XGT 40V Max BL Slide Compound Mitre Saw 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£971.83
Shipping: Free
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 8.0Ah Battery, Charger
Makita LS002GZ01 40V XGT Brushless Compound Mitre Saw 1 x 8.0Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:30 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:70 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W551 mm x H557 mm x D702 mm
Weight:17 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Integrated Laser:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:89 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Mitre Angle:L 60°, R 60°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Rotational Speed:4,800 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M
Makita LS002GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS1019L
£678.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Holzmann HBS 300J
£659.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita MLT100NX1
£612.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS727N
£729.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita LB1200F
£731.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1018L
£558.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£744.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex CS 62 18.0-EC/5.0 Set
£614.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWS780
£692.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita LS003GZ01
£758.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita LS002GZ01
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£680.34
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£967.42
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£707.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel