Makita DJR187Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJR187Z
from £183.60to £307.9825 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,300 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 32 mm
• Cutting Length: 130 Millimetre
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 255 mm
• Weight: 3.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR187Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DJR187Z 18v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA DJR187Z 18v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£183.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18v LXT Brushless Reciprocating Recip Sabre Saw Bare Unit
Makita DJR187Z 18v LXT Brushless Reciprocating Recip Sabre Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£185.24
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Electronic 2 speed selection Tool-less blade change Tool-less shoe adjustment Lock off lever Capacity in wood 255mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 130mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.9 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£216.14
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT 18V Cordless Brushless Li-Ion Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR187Z 530847
Built round a tough brushless motor these Makita Reciprocating Saws have been developed to give the trade higher cutting efficiency. Features include a lightweight and compact design, variable trigger speed control, shoe adjustment plus LED job-light and ergonomically designed handle these 18v Reciprocating Saws are the next generation in cordless cutting. Brushless motor 32mm Stroke length Newly designed crank mechanism for higher efficiency Electronic 2-speed selection Tool-less blade change Electric brake 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£221.04
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18v Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Model DJR187 is a cordless reciprocating saw powered by an 18VLi-ion battery and has been developed for higher cuttingefficiency, and to be more...
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR187Z Cordless 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR187Z Cordless 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Recip Saw (Body Only)
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Recip Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Recip Saw (Body Only)
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Recip Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless Cordless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18v Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR187Z 18v Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - DJR187Z - Body Only
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - DJR187Z - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR187Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£213.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Reciprocating Recip Sabre Saw Body Only
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Reciprocating Recip Sabre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Li-Ion Body Only
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Li-Ion Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£239.99
£242.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Receiprocating Saw with LXT400 4 Pocket Bag
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Receiprocating Saw with LXT400 4 Pocket Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£249.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Receiprocating Saw with LXT400 4 Pocket Bag
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Receiprocating Saw with LXT400 4 Pocket Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£249.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£283.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DJR187Z Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£283.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Sabre Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Sabre Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z DJR187Z LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR187Z
Makita DJR187Z DJR187Z LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR187Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£291.02
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DJR187ZBL1850BDC18RC
Makita DJR187Z 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£304.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DJR187Z 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£307.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DJR187Z
Makita DJR187 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£307.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:255 mm
Dimensions
Weight:3.8 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:2,300 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:32 mm
Cutting Length:130 Millimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR187Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857840)
£185.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHS660Z
£192.78
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita DJV182ZJ
£185.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS680Z
£179.76
Compare Prices
32 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS 66 FS (601066500)
£179.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-KGS210DS
£187.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCS552Z
£148.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo KS 55 FS (60095500)
£188.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR187Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£183.60
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£185.24
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£216.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel