Makita DCS552Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DCS552Z
from £148.92to £233.989 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,600 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 136 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCS552Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DCS552Z 18v Circ metal cutting saw 136mm
MAKITA DCS552Z 18v Circ metal cutting saw 136mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£148.92
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS552Z 18V LXT Metal Saw 136mm Bare Unit
Makita DCS552Z 18V LXT Metal Saw 136mm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS552Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 136mm Metal Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compact and lightweight Stainless steel base plate Led job light to illuminate the work area On tool Storage for hex wrench Large view window to allow easy cutting along the cut line 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£188.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS552Z 18v Metal Saw 136mm Body Only
Features Electric brake LED job light Built-in dust collection system Easy disposal – metal chip / dust can be thrown away by opening the cap...
prodImage
£213.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DCS552Z Cordless 18V LXT 136mm Metal Cutting Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DCS552Z Cordless 18V LXT 136mm Metal Cutting Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£160.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS552Z Cordless 18V LXT 136mm Metal Cutting Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DCS552Z Cordless 18V LXT 136mm Metal Cutting Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS552 18v LXT Cordless Metal Saw 136mm No Batteries DCS552Z
Makita DCS552 18v LXT Cordless Metal Saw 136mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£183.95
Shipping: Free
Makita - DCS552Z Metal Cutting Circular Saw 136mm 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DCS552Z Metal Cutting Circular Saw 136mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£228.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £228.89 / Unit
Makita DCS552Z DCS552Z Metal Cutting Circular Saw 136mm 18V Bare Unit MAKDCS552Z
Makita DCS552Z DCS552Z Metal Cutting Circular Saw 136mm 18V Bare Unit MAKDCS552Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£233.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:50 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L34.8 cm x W19.6 Centimetre x H20.3 Centimetre
Weight:2.7 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:102 dB
Accessories:Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:3,600 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 136 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCS552Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS331NT
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E
£148.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308009)
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RJS18X-0
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR188Z
£151.12
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025 eco
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein ASAS 18-21 K AS (71330161000)
£143.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Makita DSS610Z
£112.00
Compare Prices
44 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT BL (601617840)
£153.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DCS552Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£148.92
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Tooled-Up
prodImage
£188.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel