Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Scroll saw
• Power: 85 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Length: 13 cm
• Stroke Rate: 150 spm - 2,500 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 40 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Proxxon 27088 Scroll Saw DS 230/E NO 27 088 P-27088
Proxxon 27088 Scroll Saw DS 230/E NO 27 088, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Scroll Saws
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 27088 DS 230/E scroll saw (electric jigsaw; 85 W; including saw blades; working surface 160 x 160 mm) P-27088
Blades shortened by 60 mm can be used in the lowest head position. 220 - 240 V. 85W. Electronically controlled stroke frequency of 150 - 2,500 rpm NOTE- For more information, see product guides and documents. Note — The machine comes with mounting screws, which should be used to screw it to a table. As a result, vibrations are also significantly reduced. The main reason for a broken saw blade or strong vibrations is an incorrectly set stroke rate or too much pressure on the workpiece. You have to let the saw work and not push.
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:40 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:4 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:10 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:H12.5 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Dust Extraction:No
Specification
Saw Type:Scroll saw
Power:85 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Length:13 cm
Stroke Rate:150 spm - 2,500 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

71 Reviews

Latest
Difficult
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
I have not been able to use the saw because of how difficult it is to assemble. I did not realize when I purchased it that it would be coming from another country.
Difficult
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
Difficult
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
1,0 von 5 Sternen Saw is breaking all the time!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Despite following the exact description the saw keeps breaking....
Saw is breaking all the time!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 71 reviews
5
32
4
3
8
2
0
1
27

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Thermocut 230/E (27080)
£111.95
Proxxon Thermocut 230/E (27080)Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)
£38.94
Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/E
£1,461.99
Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/ECompare 1 Prices
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)
£119.99
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£234.00
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E
£450.00
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/ECompare 3 Prices
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220
£145.00
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£124.00
Proxxon Table saw KS 230Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon MH 550
£41.98
Proxxon MH 550Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS331NT
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£147.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DW936
£125.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJV182Z
£153.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCS391NT
£154.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/190 Li BL - Solo (4331210)
£145.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025 eco
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RCS18BL-0
£138.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Scroll Saw DS 230/E
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel