Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E

Price History
• Lathe
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Dimensions: W36 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
• Weight: 4.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EX DISPLAY SHOP SOILED PROXXON FD 150/E Lathe 24150 Small Metalworking Lathe 24 150
EX DISPLAY SHOP SOILED PROXXON FD 150/E Lathe 24150 Small Metalworking Lathe, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Lathes
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 24150 Precision lathe FD 150/E NO 24 150 P-24150
Proxxon 24150 Precision lathe FD 150/E NO 24 150, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Lathes
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
Proxxon Fine Lathe FD 150/E, Precise Lathe with 2-Stage Belt Drive, Speed Control, Spindle Speeds up to 5,000/min, Item No. 24150 P-24150
High performance: The 2-stage belt drive of the lathe has an additional electronic control and enables spindle speeds up to 5,000 rpm. Versatile use: The fine lathe is suitable for a wide range of applications and enables facing, longitudinal turning, unwinding, ball turning, cutting and drilling Clean cuts: The lathe has a high pulling power in the lower speed range for larger workpieces. The right cutting speed is ensured, even with the smallest parts. Convenient and safe: The quiet DC special motor is equipped with an emergency stop function and restart protection. Box contents: 1x Proxxon fine lathe FD150/E with 3-jaw chuck, 1x tailstock, support, steel holder., Weight: 9.92080179 Pounds, Manufacturer: PROXXON GmbH
prodImage
£574.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Specifications
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
A wonderful little machine.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/04/2020
|
I wanted a clock/model making lathe. Secondhand ones were more expensive and of dubious quality/condition. This lovely little machine fits the bill - and is brand new!
With reviews from

Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Thermocut 230/E (27080)
£111.95
Proxxon Thermocut 230/E (27080)Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)
£38.94
Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Fine-cut table saw FET
£429.24
Proxxon Fine-cut table saw FETCompare 1 Prices
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)
£119.99
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£234.00
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220
£145.00
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£124.00
Proxxon Table saw KS 230Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon MH 550
£41.98
Proxxon MH 550Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Milling Motor BFW 40/E
£237.77
Proxxon Milling Motor BFW 40/ECompare 1 Prices
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E
rdg355
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£574.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel