Proxxon Table saw KS 230

Manufacturer: Proxxon
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
from £120.98to £131.994 offersManufacturer: Proxxon
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Power: 85 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 8 mm
• Cutting Depth Plastic: 3 mm
• Dimensions: W180 mm x H80 mm x D280 mm
• Weight: 1.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Proxxon 27006 Table Saw KS 230, 85 W, 230 V, (L x W x H) 240 x 180 x 80 mm 300095
Adjustable longitudinal stop with scale. Motor: a quiet, stable continuous runner. ABS body with sliding side door on the right to remove sawdust. Package dimensions (L x W x H): 27.5 x 22.0 x 12.5 cm, Weight: 4.758016538484 Pounds, Manufacturer: Proxxon
prodImage
£120.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 38W
Proxxon 27006 Bench Circular Saw KS230
Proxxon 27006 Bench Circular Saw KS230, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
PROXXON Bench Circular Saw KS 230 27006 From RDGTools
PROXXON Bench Circular Saw KS 230 27006 From RDGTools, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£124.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Proxxon 27006 Bench Circular Saw KS 230 NO 27 006
Proxxon 27006 Bench Circular Saw KS 230 NO 27 006, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:8 mm
Cutting Depth Plastic:3 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x H80 mm x D280 mm
Weight:1.8 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Power:85 W
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm

Price History

1M
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Thermocut 230/E (27080)
£109.98
Proxxon Thermocut 230/E (27080)Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Cut-off Machine KG 50
£106.43
Proxxon Cut-off Machine KG 50Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Teilapparat 24 264
£95.18
Proxxon Teilapparat 24 264Compare 1 Prices
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)
£119.99
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Micromot 60 (28500)
£31.43
Proxxon Micromot 60 (28500)Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon MICRO Bandsaw MBS 240/E
£333.84
Proxxon MICRO Bandsaw MBS 240/ECompare 2 Prices
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220
£170.00
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266840)
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Worx WX520.9
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-JST 18/135 Li BL (4321265)
£121.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/190 Li BL - Solo (4331210)
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Worx WX542.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
£119.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DJV185Z
£119.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BSS501
£140.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
AXMINSTER TOOLS
prodImage
£120.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 38W
beesleys_tool_shop_uk
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
rdg355
prodImage
£124.14
Shipping: Free
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel