Makita 4351FCT

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 4351FCT
from £129.00to £206.589 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw with LED
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Power: 720 W
• Rotational Speed: 800 rpm - 2,800 rpm
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
• Cutting Depth Iron: 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita 4351FCT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 4351FCT/1 110V Orbital Action Jigsaw Supplied in a Carry Case B004X5BAMK
Built in LED job light Quick release tool-less blade change Sturdy, adjustable base for accurate cutting soft start, electronic variable speed control and constant speed under load 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting 3 mode oscillating feature to allow for faster cutting Plastic cover plate can be attached quickly on the base without a tool to protect delicate work surfaces Heavy duty aluminium die cast base for increased durability Barrel handle design Maximum cut in wood 135mm, steel 10mm, Weight: 8.81849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 4351FCT 240v Jigsaw body grip
MAKITA 4351FCT 240v Jigsaw body grip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
Makita 4351FCT 110v Orbital Action Jigsaw with Job Light MAK4351FCTL
Makita 4351FCT 110v Orbital Action Jigsaw with Job Light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£177.03
Shipping: Free
Makita 4351FCT/2 240V Orbital Action Jigsaw Supplied in A Carry Case
Built in LED job light Quick release tool-less blade change Sturdy, adjustable base for accurate Cutting Soft start, Electronic variable speed control and constant speed under load 3 Orbital settings plus straight cutting 3 mode oscillating feature to allow for faster cutting Plastic cover plate can be attached quickly on the base without a tool to protect delicate work surfaces Heavy duty aluminium die cast base for increased durability Barrel handle design Maximum cut in wood 135mm, Steel 10mm, Weight: 5.511556555 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£187.62
Shipping: Free
4351FCT/2 Makita 4351FCT Orbital Action Barrel Grip Jigsaw in Case 240v
Makita 4351FCT Orbital Action Barrel Grip Jigsaw in Case
prodImage
£198.23
Shipping: Free
Makita 4351FCT/1 110V Orbital Action Jigsaw Supplied in a Carry Case
Makita 4351FCT/1 110V Orbital Action Jigsaw Supplied in a Carry Case 3 mode oscillating feature to allow for faster cutting Plastic cover plate can...
prodImage
£198.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 4351FCT 240v Orbital Action Jigsaw with Job Light MAK4351FCT
Makita 4351FCT 240v Orbital Action Jigsaw with Job Light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£177.03
Shipping: Free
Makita 4351 FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 720W 240V MAK4351FCT 4351FCT/2
Makita 4351 FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 720W 240V MAK4351FCT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£197.90
Shipping: Free
Makita 4351FCT/2 4351 FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 720W 240V MAK4351FCT
Makita 4351FCT/2 4351 FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 720W 240V MAK4351FCT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£206.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Iron:20 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.5 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Power:720 W
Rotational Speed:800 rpm - 2,800 rpm
Stroke Length:26 mm

Price History

1M
Makita 4351FCT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita JR3051TK
£129.54
Compare Prices
15 offers
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
Compare Prices
40 offers
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£120.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann TAS 89M
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RRS18CBL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX520.9
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RRS18BL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki CJ18DAW2Z
£125.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Worx WX542.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616840)
£132.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita 4351FCT
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£177.03
Shipping: Free
Dramco Limited
prodImage
£187.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel