DeWalt DCS331N

Price History
• Cordless saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Output Power: 400 W
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Stroke Rate: 0 spm - 3,000 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS331N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt 18 V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Jigsaw Yellow/Black DCS331N-XJ
DCS331N XR Premium Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit, Weight: 5.3 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£122.90
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N-XJ XR Lithium-Ion Jigsaw, 18V DCS331KIT2
Intelligent variable speed trigger & lock-off switch for quick controlled cuts and enhanced work safety Tool-free adjustable shoe with anti-scratch cover bevels 45 in both directions Quick and easy patented keyless blade change system, accepts T-shank blades Patented anti-vibration counter-balance mechanism and rubber grip providing a smooth operation, Weight: 5.2029093832 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£124.20
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS331N 18volt XR Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw Body Only
DeWalt DCS331N 18volt XR Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS331N 18 Volt XR Li-ion Jigsaw Orbital Action Body Only DEWDCS331N
DeWalt DCS331N 18 Volt XR Li-ion Jigsaw Orbital Action BodyOnly Latest generation premium Jigsaw featuring new XR Lithium IonTechnology
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N-XJ XR Lithium-Ion Jigsaw, 18V
Latest generation premium Jigsaw featuring new XR Lithium Ion Technology. This Jigsaw is much loved by many satified tradesmen and customers who use...
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V XR Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw - Body Only DCS331N-XJ 879260
The DeWalt 18V XR Li-ion Jigsaw is part of the intelligent XR lithium-ion platform designed for efficiency and making applications faster. The powerful and highly efficient fan cooled motor with replaceable brushes, delivers up to 3000 strokes per minute, making cutting applications faster. The 3 sided pendulum action feature controls the aggressiveness and smoothness of cuts. Powerful and efficient DEWALT PM47 fan-cooled motor with replaceable brushes 3-position pendulum action for a faster cut with reduced blade and tool wear Dust blower keeps line of cut clear of dust and debris Tool-free adjustable shoe with anti-scratch cover bevels 45 degrees in both directions Intelligent variable speed trigger allowing total control over all applications Quick and easy keyless blade change system, accepts T-shank blades Lock off switch and electronic motor brake for additional control and work safety Anti-vibration mechanism and rubber grip for reduced fatigue and increased comfort
prodImage
£145.25
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£208.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCS331N-XJ XR Lithium-Ion Jigsaw, 18V 40-7JEL-HQ7L
Intelligent variable speed trigger & lock-off switch for quick controlled cuts and enhanced work safety Tool-free adjustable shoe with anti-scratch cover bevels 45 in both directions Quick and easy patented keyless blade change system, accepts T-shank blades Patented anti-vibration counter-balance mechanism and rubber grip providing a smooth operation, Weight: 5.2029093832 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N-XJ XR Lithium-Ion Jigsaw, 18V
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V Cordless Jigsaw DCS331N - Bare
Product information The DeWalt 18V Jigsaw is powerful for it's size and features keyless blade change, anti-scratch base cover and...
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw with T-Stak Case
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With T-Stak Case Features Part of the intelligent XR Lithium Ion Series designed for efficiency and...
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V Jigsaw Cordless Body with DWST1-71195 TStak VI Tool Case
Dewalt DCS331N 18V Jigsaw Cordless Body With DWST1-71195 TStak VI Tool Case Features: Tool-free adjustable shoe with anti-scratch cover bevels...
prodImage
£192.29
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N-XJ XR Lithium-Ion Jigsaw, 18V
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCB184
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£219.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw Variable Speed with 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw Variable Speed with 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries & Charger
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£226.97
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw with 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries & Charger
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw with 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£226.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
DEWALT DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£238.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw Variable Speed with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw Variable Speed with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw with 2 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw with 2 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Charger & Case
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£247.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Charger & Case
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£259.93
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Charger & Case
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£259.94
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Premium Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Premium Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw & DCS391N Circular Saw Body With Tool Bag
DeWalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw & DCS391N Circular Saw Body With Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries
Dewalt DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£282.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCS331N-XJ
Dewalt DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£282.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw with 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Tool Bag
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw with 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCBP518
Dewalt DCS331N Cordless 18V XR Li-Ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£300.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw With 2 x 6.0Ah DCB546 Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCS331N 18V XR Cordless Jigsaw With 2 x 6.0Ah DCB546 Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Other
Selectable Orbital Action :Yes
Safety Switch:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Output Power:400 W
Stroke Length:26 mm
Stroke Rate:0 spm - 3,000 spm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS331N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DJV180Z
£121.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS512N-XJ
£134.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-JST 18/135 Li BL (4321265)
£124.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS391N-XJ
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scheppach HBS25 (5901513901)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (4340490)
£119.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JV103DZ
£119.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DW936
£125.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS331N
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£122.90
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£124.20
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel