Makita DJV180Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJV180Z
from £108.00to £261.9932 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Rotational Speed: 2,600 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJV180Z 18v Brushed LXT Jigsaw Top Handle - Body Only
Makita DJV180Z 18v Brushed LXT Jigsaw Top Handle - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.00 / Unit
Makita DJV180Z 18v LXT Cordless Jigsaw Body Only
Makita DJV180Z 18v LXT Cordless Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£109.14
Shipping: Free
MAKITA Precision Engineered Accessory for Maintenance Crews for Superior Organization Including Ergonomic Design
Optimize your productivity with this MAKITA solution designed for extreme durability and long-term use in professional environments. making it the ideal choice for demanding industrial tasks. Enhance this tool in your daily workflow to experience a significant increase in material removal speed and overall surface quality. backed by a commitment to quality and durability. providing an unm Streamline specifically for high-stress applications, the MAKITA General features a robust build that withstands the toughest conditions. providing an unmatched level of professional performance. Transform costly downtime and tool failure by investing in a precision-engineered accessory that offers consistent results every time. ensuring that every operation is completed with accuracy. Maximize a professional finish on every project with a tool that combines ergonomic comfort with industrial-grade power and strength. offering significant time savings and a superior finish., Manufacturer: MAKITA
prodImage
£185.43
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18v Cordless Jigsaw ( body only )
Features Lightweight and compact Smooth and powerful cutting at the high rotational speed at 2,600rpm Easy to trace cutting line with LED job light...
prodImage
£189.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJV180Z 18v Top Handle Jigsaw LXT Lithium Ion Cordless Body Only
Makita DJV180Z 18v Top Handle Jigsaw LXT Lithium Ion Cordless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V LXT li-ion Jigsaw Bare Unit
Makita DJV180Z 18V LXT li-ion Jigsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V LXT Cordless Variable Speed 3 Settings Jigsaw Body Only
Makita DJV180Z 18V LXT Cordless Variable Speed 3 Settings Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V LXT Cordless Variable Speed 3 Settings Jigsaw Body Only
Makita DJV180Z 18V LXT Cordless Variable Speed 3 Settings Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18v Cordless Jigsaw Body Only
Makita DJV180Z 18v Cordless Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V LXT Li-Ion Variable Speed Cordless Jigsaw T Shank Body Only DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V LXT Li-Ion Variable Speed Cordless Jigsaw T Shank Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18v LXT Jigsaw Bare Unit
Makita DJV180Z 18v LXT Jigsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£124.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18v LXT Cordless Jigsaw No Batteries DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18v LXT Cordless Jigsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With Makpac Case Type 3 DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With Makpac Case Type 3, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Jigsaw Handle Grip Body Only DJV180Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Jigsaw Handle Grip Body Only DJV180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z Cordless Jigsaw 3 Speed Variable Setting Body Only
Makita DJV180Z Cordless Jigsaw 3 Speed Variable Setting Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z Cordless Jigsaw 3 Speed Variable Setting Body Only
Makita DJV180Z Cordless Jigsaw 3 Speed Variable Setting Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z Cordless Jigsaw 3 Speed Variable Setting Body Only
Makita DJV180Z Cordless Jigsaw 3 Speed Variable Setting Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V Jigsaw (Body Only)
Makita DJV180Z 18V Jigsaw (Body Only), Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£165.06
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw Body With 1 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Battery
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw Body With 1 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DC18RC
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJV180Z LXT Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DJV180Z LXT Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£203.36
Shipping: Free
Base price: £203.36 / Unit
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger & Case DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger, Case
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger, Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Charger ... DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Charger ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw Body With 2 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Batteries
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw Body With 2 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger DJV180Z
Makita DJV180 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 2 x 6Ah BL1860 Batteries
Makita DJV180Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Jigsaw With 2 x 6Ah BL1860 Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.8 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Safety Switch:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Swivel Range:22°
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:2,600 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:26 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker CS1250L
£106.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS331N
£118.97
Compare Prices
59 offers
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
£109.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-MC 355
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS571N-XJ
£135.00
Compare Prices
54 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266890)
£104.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS512N-XJ
£112.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ryobi R18CS
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJV180Z
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.00 / Unit
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£109.14
Shipping: Free
TGUKLTD
prodImage
£185.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel