Makita JV002GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita JV002GZ
from £217.00to £450.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Dimmable LED lighting, tool-free blade change
• Three-stage pendulum stroke adjustment, neutral position
• Dimming function for overhead work
• Wider base plate for increased stability
• Bail handle, variable speed control
• XPT technology for protection against dust and water splashes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JV002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Jigsaw Handle Grip Body Only
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Jigsaw Handle Grip Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Handle Grip Jigsaw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Handle Grip Jigsaw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£334.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JV002GZ Cordless Pendulum Jigsaw 40 V Max. (Without Battery, Without Charger) PD-0197050002013
Made of high quality material and ensures long durability and sharpness retention Teeth precision vessel, heat treated surface of the files, coating for durability Ideal for projects that want to add the finishing touch to wood, metal, ceramic or plastic.
prodImage
£438.99
£447.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: 800 cm
More offers
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Handle Grip Jigsaw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Handle Grip Jigsaw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Handle Grip Jigsaw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JV002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Handle Grip Jigsaw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dimmable LED lighting, tool-free blade change
Three-stage pendulum stroke adjustment, neutral position
Dimming function for overhead work
Wider base plate for increased stability
Bail handle, variable speed control
XPT technology for protection against dust and water splashes
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JV002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SSEP 18 LTX BL MVT (602258840)
£218.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS250
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS373N
£218.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita MLS100
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 216 (614216850)
£238.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DJR187ZK
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS331M2
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LS1040
£235.62
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita MLS100N
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV002GZ
tools4trade
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£334.00
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£438.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: 800 cm
tools4trade
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel