Makita RS001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita RS001GZ
from £222.99to £473.0019 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Max. cutting depth of 65 mm
• Precise and handy thanks to rear handle and auxiliary handle
• ADT Automatic Torque Drive Technology for optimal performance
• XPT Extreme Protection Technology for protection against dust and splashes
• Dimensions: 446 x 196 x 270 mm, weight approx. 5.0 5.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita RS001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita RS001GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Large cutting capacity of 65mm at 90 degrees and bevel capacity of 90 degrees to 53 degrees with positive stops at 22.5 degrees and 45 degrees Lock off safety trigger for increased operator safety Higher cutting efficiency 53 degree maximum bevel capacity Rear handle design Magnesium die cast base Automatic torque drive technology (ADT) Electric brake and soft start 185mm blade diameter, 30mm bore diameter 65mm maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees, 45mm maximum cutting capacity 45 degrees, 38mm maximum cutting capacity at 53 degrees, Weight: 12.345886672 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£242.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita RS001GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 185mm XGT 40Vmax Brushless Circular Saw Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 185mm XGT 40Vmax Brushless Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita RS001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831278-2 LXT400 Bag RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831278-2 LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831278-2 LXT400 Bag RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831278-2 LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831279-0 LXT600 Bag RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831279-0 LXT600 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831279-0 LXT600 Bag RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 831279-0 LXT600 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw + 832366-8 Large Tool Bag RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw + 832366-8 Large Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£272.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 185mm XGT 40VMax BL Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita RS001GZ 185mm XGT 40VMax BL Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£280.95
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT BL 185mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger RS001GZ
Makita RS001G 40V Max XGT BL 185mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40V XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita RS001GZ 40V XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£358.00
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40V XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita RS001GZ 40V XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Makita RS001GZ 40V XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita RS001GZ 40V XGT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£473.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Max. cutting depth of 65 mm
Precise and handy thanks to rear handle and auxiliary handle
ADT Automatic Torque Drive Technology for optimal performance
XPT Extreme Protection Technology for protection against dust and splashes
Dimensions: 446 x 196 x 270 mm, weight approx. 5.0 5.6 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita RS001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS389N
£223.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TC-TS 254 U (4340510)
£221.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
£172.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DPB182Z
£224.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita JV001GZ
£220.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TC-SM 2534/1 Dual (4300395)
£220.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita MLS100N
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJR187ZK
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita RS001GZ
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£242.45
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel