Makita DCS553ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DCS553ZJ
from £248.19to £375.957 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 4,200 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 150 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 57.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCS553ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCS553ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 150mm Metal Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compact and lightweight Brushless motor Electric brake On tool Storage for hex wrench Stainless steel base plate 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£248.19
£265.19
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
Makita DCS553ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 150mm Metal Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included B07KJZ4P1Y
Compact and lightweight Brushless motor Electric brake On tool Storage for hex wrench Stainless steel base plate 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.61386786 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£260.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS553ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 150mm Metal Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compact and lightweight Brushless motor Electric brake On tool Storage for hex wrench Stainless steel base plate 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£265.20
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS553ZJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Metal Saw 150mm No Batteries
Makita DCS553ZJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Metal Saw 150mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£312.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Brushless Metal Saw 150mm in Case DCS553ZJ
Makita 18v Brushless Metal Saw 150mm in Case DCS553ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS553ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 150mm Metal Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
prodImage
£375.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DCS553ZJ 18V LXT 150mm Brushless Metal Saw With Case
Makita DCS553ZJ 18V LXT 150mm Brushless Metal Saw With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57.5 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L26.7 cm x W18.6 Centimetre x H25 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:114 dB
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Storage box
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:4,200 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 150 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCS553ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Scheppach PL75 with rail and accessory set
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£246.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/210 Li - Solo (4300880)
£199.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi RMS18190-0
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita JR3070CT
£250.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DHS660Z
£192.78
Compare Prices
33 offers
Holzmann TAS 165
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MKS 18 LTX 58 (600771840)
£244.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JR3061T
£247.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC C (491306)
£255.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCS553ZJ
Le Petit Préau
prodImage
£248.19
Shipping: £17.00
prodImage
£260.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.20
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£312.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel