Makita HS0600

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Set Consisting of: Saw, parallel guide, saw blade, pin wrench
• Power: 2,000 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,300 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS0600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HS0600/1 110V 270mm Circular Saw B071SB4H8J
Rear angular guide for smooth and precise adjustment of bevel angle Fine parallel adjustment of the base plate to the saw blade Bevel angles 0 to 50 degrees Flat motor housing end Compatible with guide rail (not included) Dust nozzle attachable to Makita vacuum cleaner Handy guide allows for accurate straight cuts Shaft lock for easy blade replacement Magnesium die cast blade case, safety cover and aluminium base plate Depth of cut at 90 degrees 101mm, 45 degrees 71mm and 50 degrees 63mm, Weight: 15.2 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£238.68
Shipping: Free
Makita HS0600 270mm Circular Saw 110V/1650W With Saw Blade & Hex Wrench HS06001
Makita HS0600 270mm Circular Saw 110V/1650W With Saw Blade & Hex Wrench, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£271.49
Shipping: Free
Makita HS0600/2 270mm Circular Saw 240V/2000W With Saw Blade & Hex Wrench HS06002
Makita HS0600/2 270mm Circular Saw 240V/2000W With Saw Blade & Hex Wrench, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HS0600/2 240V 270mm Circular Saw
Rear angular guide for smooth and precise adjustment of bevel angle Fine parallel adjustment of the base plate to the saw blade Bevel angles 0 to 50 degrees Flat motor housing end Compatible with guide rail (not included) Dust nozzle attachable to Makita vacuum cleaner Handy guide allows for accurate straight cuts Shaft lock for easy blade replacement Magnesium die cast blade case, safety cover and aluminium base plate Depth of cut at 90 degrees 101mm, 45 degrees 71mm and 50 degrees 63mm, Weight: 15.211896078 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£273.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:71 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:101 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L41.8 cm x W27.3 Centimetre x H32.4 Centimetre
Weight:6.9 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Idle Noise:94 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Set Consisting of
Saw, parallel guide, saw blade, pin wrench
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:2,000 W
Rotational Speed:4,300 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 270 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS0600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
It's Makita nothing more to say
Autor: Adrian Higgins
|
27/03/2021
|
There is nothing not to like. Superb !!!!!
Excellent!
Autor: Matt
|
29/07/2020
|
Excellent!
Quality.
Autor: Kevin Hughes
|
12/10/2019
|
Superb
Perfect
Autor: lee
|
25/04/2019
|
Great bit of kit. I purchased to use for a job. Raised flower beds using sleepers. This saw cuts 100mm so gives a lovely clean cut for sleepers. Powerful and surprisingly quite. Definitely good enough for a professional finish....View More Be warned its a large saw.View Less
Great saw but be mindful of what you are buying -And safety warning
Autor: Big Al
|
04/11/2018
|
I have no hesitation in recommending this for the price if you want a BIG saw that will cut through 100 mm thick wood -but be aware it's a brute! This is quite wordy –sorry- but as there are no other Amazon reviews I have...View More droned on. Safety warning at end if you don’t want to read the rest! The information on Amazon is not that great and I had to scour the internet to get some of the specs, and more to the point, work out the difference (apart from huge price) between this and Makita’s otherView Less
With reviews from

Makita HS0600 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo MKS 18 LTX BL 58 (600773840)
£239.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWS773
£237.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS570NT
£208.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki CR13VBY
source: eBay
Hikoki CR13VBY
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
source: Amazon
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-KGS210DS
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS389N
£240.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zipper ZI-KGS255DS
source: Amazon Marketplace
Zipper ZI-KGS255DS
£208.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCS553ZJ
£241.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS0600
prodImage
£238.68
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£271.49
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£273.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel