Makita 5903RK

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 5903RK
from £263.99to £353.433 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Power: 2,000 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,500 rpm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 235 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 85 mm
• Weight: 6.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita 5903RK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita ZMAK-5903RK/1 240V 235mm Circular Saw Supplied in A Carry Case, Blue, 43.2 x 32.8 x 32.4 cm B004X5BCKU
Ideal for general timber cutting Anti-kickback riving knife and electric brake Aluminium base and safety cover Rollers for smooth, scratch-free action over the material surface Adjustable top guide for aligning the line of cut Bevel cuts 0 to 45 degrees For the most common cutting applications Quick release height adjustment Efficient chip/sawdust ejection port/ dust extraction facility Maximum cut at 90 degrees 85mm and 45 degrees 64mm Complies to cenelec, Weight: 22.7957978908 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V 235mm Circular Saw 5903RK/2 504114
Makita 5903RK/2 is a 240 volt circular saw with a 235mm blade capable of cutting up to 85mm. Soft start and electric brake features, supplied in carry case. Dust extraction facility Ideal for general timber cutting Powerful motor Quick release height adjustment Carry Case
prodImage
£269.56
Shipping: Free
Makita Electric Circular Saw Brushed 5903RK 1500W 235mm 110V Blade Included 5903RK/1
Large and powerful circular saw. Ideal for the more demanding user. Supplied with blade, rip fence and heavy duty carry case. Blade dia. 235 x 30mm...
prodImage
£353.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:85 mm
Dimensions
Weight:6.9 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:2,000 W
Rotational Speed:4,500 rpm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 235 mm

Price History

1M
Makita 5903RK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWS773
£265.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS377NT
£260.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita 5903R
£227.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JR002GZ
£267.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita HS004GZ
£259.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£246.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DRS780Z
£268.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DJV182RMJ
£320.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 66 BL (611866840)
£259.08
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita 5903RK
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£353.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel