Makita LS1040

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 1,650 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,600 rpm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
• Accessories: Saw blade
• Weight: 11 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita LS1040N/2 260mm Compound Mitre Saw 240v LS1040N2
Makita LS1040N/2 260mm Compound Mitre Saw 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£245.02
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1040N/1 Mitre Saw 110V 260mm 912364
The LS1040N Compound mitre Saw for power, performance, and ease of use for most common mitre cuts. Applications include woodworking, decking, framing, etc. Bevel cuts up to 45ï left. mitre adjustments range from 0ï - 45ï (left) and 0ï - 52ï (right), with positive stops at 15ï, 22.5ï, 30ï, and 45ï (left or right), and 0ï. Pivoting fence provides efficient stock support Built-in dust collection system Electronic brake Double insulated Shaft lock for easy blade changes Performs compound cutting operations
prodImage
£252.62
Shipping: Free
Makita 260mm Compound Mitre Saw 240V 1650w Electric Brake Dust bag LS1040N-240V LS1040-UK
Makita 260mm Compound Mitre Saw 240V 1650w Electric Brake Dust bag LS1040N-240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£288.95
Shipping: Free
LS1040N Mitre Saw 260mm 1650W 240V
LS1040N Mitre Saw 260mm 1650W 240V, Weight: 27.337320488 pounds, Manufacturer: MAK
prodImage
£304.99
£313.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Makita Compound Mitre Saw LS1040N/2 260mm Electric Single-Bevel 240V
Robust compound mitre saw delivering high-quality cuts. Adjustable extension arms and feet help to stabilise the machine while working with large...
prodImage
£343.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS1040N Mitre Saw 260mm 1650W 240V MAKLS1040N
Makita LS1040N Mitre Saw 260mm 1650W 240V MAKLS1040N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£312.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:11 kg
Other
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,650 W
Rotational Speed:4,600 rpm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DCS553Z
£244.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS579N
£242.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optimum Quantum SQ-V10
£194.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 5903RK
£242.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JR3061T
£242.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann MKS355 ECO 230 V
£264.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita RS001GZ
£242.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCS553ZJ
£241.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)
£229.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Scheppach PL75 with rail and accessory set
source: Amazon Marketplace
Scheppach PL75 with rail and accessory set
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1040
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£245.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.62
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£288.95
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel