Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)
from £229.95to £270.837 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Part of the Einhell Power X-Change family
• Twin-Pack technology for more power
• Ø 216 mm carbide-tipped saw blade with 40 teeth
• Depth stop for precise cuts
• Max. cutting width 305 mm, max. cutting depth 65 mm
• One-handed adjustable workpiece support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 216mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 305mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/8 Li B0D6YM25P8
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM: Annoying Power Cords Are A Thing Of The Past! This battery-powered compound mitre saw sliding mechanism offers a 305mm cross-cut to a max thickness of 65mm SINGLE BEVELLED MITRE SAW: With its continuously tilting saw head to the left, an easy-to-read angle scale and the depth stop ensure accurate cuts. The saw allows cutting mitres and chamfers at any desired angle up to 45° PRECISE CUTTING TOOL: A robust clamping device is provided for the secure fixing of the workpiece whilst the 40-tooth, Ø 216 mm carbide-tipped blade, in combination with the built-in cutting line laser, enables saw cuts with the highest accuracy ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. With compatibility across a wide range of tools, you can power up more than 300 devices with the same battery BATTERY POWERED CUT CROSS SAW ONLY: This is the Sliding Mitre Saw body only and will require 2 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable batteries and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 25.9263620112 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 216mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 305mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/8 Li 0001-EINTESM368N
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM: Annoying Power Cords Are A Thing Of The Past! This battery-powered compound mitre saw sliding mechanism offers a 305mm cross-cut to a max thickness of 65mm SINGLE BEVELLED MITRE SAW: With its continuously tilting saw head to the left, an easy-to-read angle scale and the depth stop ensure accurate cuts. The saw allows cutting mitres and chamfers at any desired angle up to 45° PRECISE CUTTING TOOL: A robust clamping device is provided for the secure fixing of the workpiece whilst the 40-tooth, Ø 216 mm carbide-tipped blade, in combination with the built-in cutting line laser, enables saw cuts with the highest accuracy ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. With compatibility across a wide range of tools, you can power up more than 300 devices with the same battery BATTERY POWERED CUT CROSS SAW ONLY: This is the Sliding Mitre Saw body only and will require 2 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable batteries and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 25.9263620112 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 216mm 36V PXC TE-SM 36/8 L Li BODY ONLY 4300882
Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 216mm 36V PXC TE-SM 36/8 L Li BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 216mm 36V Power X-Change TE-SM 36/8 L Li - Body Only 4300882
The Einhell cordless sliding mitre saw TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo is the perfect tool for any DIY enthusiast. Its powerful 36 V motor spins the heavy-duty...
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4300882 TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Bare Unit EINTESM368N
Einhell 4300882 TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Bare Unit EINTESM368N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£251.43
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 216mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 305mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/8 Li 0001-EINTESM368N
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM: Annoying Power Cords Are A Thing Of The Past! This battery-powered compound mitre saw sliding mechanism offers a 305mm cross-cut to a max thickness of 65mm SINGLE BEVELLED MITRE SAW: With its continuously tilting saw head to the left, an easy-to-read angle scale and the depth stop ensure accurate cuts. The saw allows cutting mitres and chamfers at any desired angle up to 45° PRECISE CUTTING TOOL: A robust clamping device is provided for the secure fixing of the workpiece whilst the 40-tooth, Ø 216 mm carbide-tipped blade, in combination with the built-in cutting line laser, enables saw cuts with the highest accuracy ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. With compatibility across a wide range of tools, you can power up more than 300 devices with the same battery BATTERY POWERED CUT CROSS SAW ONLY: This is the Sliding Mitre Saw body only and will require 2 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable batteries and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 25.9263620112 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£258.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Bare Unit. 4300882
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Bare Unit., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Other DIY Materials
prodImage
£270.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Part of the Einhell Power X-Change family
Twin-Pack technology for more power
Ø 216 mm carbide-tipped saw blade with 40 teeth
Depth stop for precise cuts
Max. cutting width 305 mm, max. cutting depth 65 mm
One-handed adjustable workpiece support
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 16 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS0815FL
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX845.9
£227.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex JS 18.0-EC C
£257.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 5903R
£227.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo STA 18 LTX
£139.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HS004GZ
£259.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Proxxon 2-speed scroll saw DSH
£234.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DPB182Z
£224.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LTX BL MVT (602258840)
£218.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita LS1040
£235.62
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel