Makita DPB182Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DPB182Z
from £224.40to £355.0011 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Bandsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 13 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 835 mm
• Belt Speed: 192 m/min
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPB182Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DPB182Z 18v Bandsaw
MAKITA DPB182Z 18v Bandsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£224.40
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Portable Band Saw Body ONLY
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Portable Band Saw Body ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB182Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Portable Band Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Ideal for cutting conduit, copper pipe, threaded rod, angle iron, channel and more Tool-less blade change Suitable for one handed operation Blade speed 3.2 metres per second Blade length 835mm Blade width 13mm Capacity round pipe 64mm (diameter) Capacity square pipe 64mm x 64mm Not compatible with g-series batteries, Weight: 7.55 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£300.26
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Makita DPB182Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Portable Band Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
The DPB182Z Portable Band Saw is powered by 18V Li-ion slide type battery (not included) to deliver up to 3.2 metres per second for faster cutting.
prodImage
£329.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Compact 64mm Band Saw Body Only
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Compact 64mm Band Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw Bare Unit
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£275.02
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB182 18v LXT Cordless Bandsaw No Batteries DPB182Z
Makita DPB182 18v LXT Cordless Bandsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£325.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB182Z DPB182Z LXT Portable Band Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDPB182Z
Makita DPB182Z DPB182Z LXT Portable Band Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDPB182Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£330.96
Shipping: Free
Makita - DPB182Z LXT Portable Band Saw 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DPB182Z LXT Portable Band Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£333.58
Shipping: Free
Base price: £333.58 / Unit
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Band Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Band Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Band Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPB182Z 18V LXT Band Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:L47.7 cm x W19.7 Centimetre x H22.9 Centimetre
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:79 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Bandsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:13 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 835 mm
Belt Speed:192 m/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPB182Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS389N
£223.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TC-TS 254 U (4340510)
£221.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DRS780Z
£268.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita JV001GZ
£220.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-SM 2534/1 Dual (4300395)
£220.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita RS001GZ
£222.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita 5903R
£227.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX845.9
£227.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
£172.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita MLS100N
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPB182Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£224.40
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£300.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel