Makita DJR360ZK

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJR360ZK
from £192.31to £333.5810 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,300 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Stroke Length: 32 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 255 mm
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Battery Capacity: 5 Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DJR360ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJR360ZK (36V) Twin 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Tool-less blade change Tool-less shoe adjustment Lock off lever Electronic 2 speed selection Capacity in wood 255mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 130mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£192.31
£242.21
Shipping: £49.90
with shipping: £49.90
MAKITA DJR360ZK Twin 18v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA DJR360ZK Twin 18v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£226.44
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR360ZK Twin 18v Reciprocating Saw Brushless Cordless Saw Body Only
Makita DJR360ZK Twin 18v Reciprocating Saw Brushless Cordless Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Twin 18V Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR360ZK 530852
Built round a tough brushless motor these Makita Reciprocating Saws have been developed to give the trade higher cutting efficiency. Features include a lightweight and compact design, variable trigger speed control, shoe adjustment plus LED job-light and ergonomically designed handle these 18v Reciprocating Saws are the next generation in cordless cutting. 32mm Stroke length Powered by two 18V Li-ion batteries in series to supply energy to the powerful 36V DC motor drive system Brushless motor Electronic 2-speed selection Tool-less blade change Tool-less shoe adjustment 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£290.51
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR360ZK (36V) Twin 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DJR360ZK (36V) Twin 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included Capacity in wood...
prodImage
£329.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR360ZK Twin 18v Brushless Recip Saw Bare Unit MAKDJR360ZK
Makita DJR360ZK Twin 18v Brushless Recip Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£276.84
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR360 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries DJR360ZK
Makita DJR360 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR360ZK LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 36V Bare Unit MAKDJR360ZK
Makita DJR360ZK LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 36V Bare Unit MAKDJR360ZK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£300.87
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR360ZK LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 36V Bare Unit MAKDJR360ZK
Makita DJR360ZK LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 36V Bare Unit MAKDJR360ZK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£330.96
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJR360ZK LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 36V Bare Unit
Makita - DJR360ZK LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 36V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£333.58
Shipping: Free
Base price: £333.58 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:255 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.6 Centimetre x H24.3 Centimetre x D44.9 Centimetre
Weight:4.6 kg
Other
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:2,300 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Stroke Length:32 mm

Price History

1M
Makita DJR360ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHS660Z
£192.78
Compare Prices
33 offers
Hikoki CC14SF
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£164.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-KGS210DS
£187.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616850)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS680Z
£179.76
Compare Prices
30 offers
Makita DJV182ZJ
£185.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS391NT
£154.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JR3060T
£199.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR360ZK
bauxxl
prodImage
£192.31
Shipping: £49.90
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£226.44
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel