Makita DJV182Z
Manufacturer: Makita
- Saw
- Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
- Nominal Voltage: 18 V
- Stroke Length: 26 mm
- Stroke Rate: 800 spm - 3,500 spm
- Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
- Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
- Cutting Depth Aluminium: 20 mm
Manufacturer:
Makita
Popular Products

Makita DSS501Z
£134.99

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62

Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98

Scheppach HM140L
£299.00

Scheppach HM 216
£159.00
44 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Makita DJV182Z Brushless Cordless Jigsaw - Green & Black 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Makita DJV182Z Brushless Cordless Jigsaw - Green & Black 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£163.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw - Batteries and Charger Not Included 9W-Y20A-IWCH
Brushless motor Tool-less blade change Trigger switch with lock On button Shank universal Twin LED job light Maximum Capacity in steel 10mm Maximum Capacity in wood 135mm Maximum Capacity in aluminium 20mm Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.401325419 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita

£165.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Bow Handle Brushless Jigsaw Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Bow Handle Brushless Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£165.32
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z power jigsaw 2.6 kg
Makita DJV182Z. Cutting depth in wood: 13.5 cm. Stroke length: 2.6 cm. Cutting depth in aluminium: 2 cm. Power source: Battery. Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Battery voltage: 18 V. Weight: 2.6 kg. Width: 77 mm. Depth: 266 mm. No-load stroke rate: 3500 spm
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£189.13
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V Lxt Brushless LI-ION Jigsaw Body Only 775470
18V LXT BL Brushless Cordless Top Handle Jig Saw, 3 Orbital Settings Plus Straight Cutting, Dual LED Lights, Body only tool. Brushless motor Rigid aluminium base bevels 0 to 45 degrees left and right. "Soft no load" function automatically reduces the motor speed during idling to suppress the vibration of the machine body. Variable speed control dial.

£213.06
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z Cordless Brushless Jigsaw (Body Only), 18 V
Product Description Product Description The Makita DJV182 is atop handle cordless jigsaw with brushless motor which produces agreater measure of...

£222.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DJV182Z Brushless Cordless Jigsaw - Green & Black 10260599
Good to know - Use this Makita jigsaw's 3 angle adjustments to make straight and curved cuts on wood, MDF or steel - It can cut as deep as 135 mm in wood and 10 mm in steel so you can carve out perfect angles - You can adjust the speed up to 3500 spm to suit your material and tackle DIY projects easily - The anti-vibration system makes sure you have smooth, clear-cut edges at all times - With its tool-less blade change you can safely switch drill bits and continue sawing
"1 to 3 days"

£225.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 18V LXT Brushed Cordless Jigsaw DJV180Z *BARE UNIT* DJV182Z8215518
Makita 18V LXT Brushed Cordless Jigsaw DJV180Z *BARE UNIT*, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£177.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DJV182Z8215518
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets

£177.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Bow Handle Brushless Jigsaw DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Bow Handle Brushless Jigsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£179.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Brushless Jigsaw Bare Unit DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Brushless Jigsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment

£181.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V Li-on Brushless Jigsaw Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V Li-on Brushless Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£187.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z BL LXT 18V Orbital Jigsaw – Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z BL LXT 18V Orbital Jigsaw – Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£189.00
£194.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Makita DJV182Z power jigsaw 2.6 kg DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z power jigsaw 2.6 kg, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories

£191.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw With Makpac Carry Case DJV182ZJ DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw With Makpac Carry Case DJV182ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£193.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£195.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Bare Unit DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£195.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£195.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Jigssaw Brushless DJV182Z 18v Cordless Jigsaw LXT Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita 18v Jigssaw Brushless DJV182Z 18v Cordless Jigsaw LXT Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£199.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Brushless Pendulum Jigsaw (Body Only) DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Brushless Pendulum Jigsaw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£209.09
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw No Batteries DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£212.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Brushless Jigsaw Bare Unit MAKDJV182Z
Makita DJV182Z 18v LXT Brushless Jigsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment

£218.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw Body Only DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182Z 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£219.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DJV182Z8215518
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£229.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DJV182Z
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£229.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DJV182Z
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£229.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With LXT400 4 Pocket Bag DJV182Z
Makita DJV182 18V LXT Brushless Jigsaw With LXT400 4 Pocket Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£231.49
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJV182Z Brushless Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DJV182Z Brushless Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£263.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £263.47 / Unit
Makita DJV182Z DJV182Z Brushless Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJV182Z
Makita DJV182Z DJV182Z Brushless Jigsaw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJV182Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws

£269.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cutting Depth in Wood: | 135 mm |
|---|---|
| Cutting Depth in Steel: | 10 mm |
| Cutting Depth Aluminium: | 20 mm |
| Dimensions: | W7.7 Centimetre x H20.8 Centimetre x D26.6 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.6 kg |
| Spotlight: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Dust Extraction: | Yes |
| Saw Type: | Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw |
|---|---|
| Nominal Voltage: | 18 V |
| Stroke Length: | 26 mm |
| Stroke Rate: | 800 spm - 3,500 spm |
Price History
1M 3M
Makita DJV182Z
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products