Makita HS7601J

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HS7601J
from £75.00to £191.6917 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Set Consisting of: MAKPAC size 4, HM saw blade 190 mm, 6-pt. hex key 5 mm, extraction nozzle
• Power Consumption: 1,200 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,200 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 190 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 46 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS7601J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw 110V
Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£75.00
£79.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Makita HS7100 110V 190mm Compact Circular Saw HS7601J
Makita HS7100 110V 190mm Compact Circular Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£94.99
£99.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Makita 110V Corded 190mm 1200W Circular Saw HS7601J/1 931084
Compact and light circular saw with soft rubber grip handles for comfort during operation. Motor housing has flat surface to help steady the machine when changing blades. External carbon brushes for easy access. Supplied with case. Compact and lightweight design Max depth of cut 66mm Rear dust exhaust port Single action lever for quick adjustment of cutting depth Rear angular guide for smooth and precise adjustment of bevel angle Compatible with Guide Rail 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£139.03
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J/2 portable circular saw 19 cm Black. Grey. Teal 5200 RP
Powerful professional circular sawAn efficient and robust high-capacity circular saw with a 1 200 W motor and speed of 5 200 min-1 designed for professional use. Compatible with a blade with a 190 mm diameter that achieves a max. cutting depth of 66 mm. Compact design for added control and safety. Can be connected to guide rule with an adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.71
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J/2 240V 190mm Circular Saw Supplied in a Makpac Case
Bevel cuts 0 degrees to 45 degrees for the most common cutting applications Single action lever for quick adjustment of cutting depth Aluminium die cast safety cover, aluminium base plate and aluminium blade cover Compatible with a guide rail, adapter 197005-0 required (guide rail and adapter not included) Maximum cut at 0 degrees 66mm and 45 degrees 46mm Rear dust exhaust port to exhaust saw dust away from the operator Flat motor housing to increase stability when changing the blade Guide rule to allow the operator accurate, straight cuts, Weight: 8.8 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£149.49
Shipping: Free
MAKITA HS7601J/2 Circular Saw 10260616
Breeze through your DIY woodwork with this Makita circular saw. Slice up to 66 mm of tough wood with its 190 mm diameter blade and powerful 1200 W motor. You can also use it to make 45° bevel cuts - handy for furniture and skirting boards. Good to know - With a 5200 rpm speed, this circular saw will get the job done quickly - Use its dust nozzle and connect it to the dust extractor, so you don't have to work in a cloud of sawdust - Its large base plate makes sure that there are no more wobbly cuts - Its compact design means you can cut through material with control and safety
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J/2 190mm Circular Saw 240V - 1200W, Double Insulation, Bevel & Depth Adjustment, Dust Extraction
Make every cut flawless with the Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw (240V). A compact, lightweight body houses a powerhouse 1200 W motor delivering...
prodImage
£186.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA HS7601J 240v Circular saw 190mm
MAKITA HS7601J 240v Circular saw 190mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£123.42
Shipping: Free
Makita 190mm HS7601J 1200W 240V Circular Saw Makpac Case Wood Cutting
Makita 190mm HS7601J 1200W 240V Circular Saw Makpac Case Wood Cutting, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J Circular Saw in MakPac Carry Case 240v
Makita HS7601J Circular Saw in MakPac Carry Case 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£133.36
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw With MAKPAC Type 4 Carry Case 240V/1200W
Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw With MAKPAC Type 4 Carry Case 240V/1200W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J 240V 190mm Circular Saw with MakPac Type 4 Carry Case
Makita HS7601J 240V 190mm Circular Saw with MakPac Type 4 Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw 240V In Makpac Case
Makita HS7601J 190mm Circular Saw 240V In Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J portable circular saw 19 cm 5200 RPM 1200 W
Makita HS7601J portable circular saw 19 cm 5200 RPM 1200 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£144.45
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J/2 190mm Circular Saw 1200w 110volt or 240volt
Makita HS7601J/2 190mm Circular Saw 1200w 110volt or 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J/2 240v 1200w Circular Saw 190mm
Makita HS7601J/2 240v 1200w Circular Saw 190mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£157.69
Shipping: Free
Makita HS7601J/2 HS7601 Circular Saw 190mm 1200W 240V MAKHS7601J
Makita HS7601J/2 HS7601 Circular Saw 190mm 1200W 240V MAKHS7601J, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£191.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:46 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L309 cm x W232 mm x H255 mm
Weight:4 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Optional
Accessories:Parallel Stop
Set Consisting of
MAKPAC size 4, HM saw blade 190 mm, 6-pt. hex key 5 mm, extraction nozzle
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power Consumption:1,200 W
Rotational Speed:5,200 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 190 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS7601J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Güde Radial Tile Cutter RFS 180
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18/26 Li (4326290)
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJR183Z
£77.52
Compare Prices
42 offers
Einhell TE-JS 18/100 Li (4321270)
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825LB
£75.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HS6601
£76.94
Compare Prices
14 offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
£75.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-CS 1410
£73.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DJV186Z
£76.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£76.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS7601J
fixings_0
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: £4.99
fixings_0
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£139.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel