Makita JR3051TK

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita JR3051TK
from £129.54to £252.9915 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Power Consumption: 1,200 W
• Rotational Speed: 0 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Stroke Length: 30 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 255 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR3051TK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA JR3051TK 240v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA JR3051TK 240v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£129.54
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 Variable Speed Reciprocating Saw in Carry Case 240v
Makita JR3051TK/2 Variable Speed Reciprocating Saw in Carry Case 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£139.10
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 reciprocating saw 3000 spm 1200 W Black. Teal
Reliable recipro saw for professionalsA basic reciprocating saw for spark-free cutting of metal and demolition work. An efficient 1 200 W motor. stroke length of 30 mm and stroke rate of 0 – 3 000 min⁻¹ with continuous control from the switch. Quick-release blade attachment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.62
Shipping: Free
Makita Reciprocating Saw Black - 1200 W, 436 mm
Maximum capacity cut in wood 255mm, maximum capacity cut in pipe 130mm Length of stroke 30mm Variable speed controlled by trigger Fixed shoe position Compact overall length 447mm Tool-less blade change Large 2 finger trigger with lock-on function Durable slider holding mechanism Joist hook to enable the user to hang the Saw on ladder rungs or guard rails, Weight: 7.275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£152.42
Shipping: Free
MAKITA JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw - Blue 10260617
Good to know - Make your DIY projects a reality with this Makita reciprocating saw - it's ideal for wood and chipboard cutting - Whether you're cutting wood or pipe, the variable speed control gives you perfect results - Need to saw continuously? Press the lock-on button and you're good to go - Changing the blade is super easy as it's tool-less - that means there's no hassle installing and removing it - Hold the saw comfortably with its large 2-finger trigger
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£180.00
£185.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw, 1200 W, 240 V
prodImage
£191.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita JR3051TK reciprocating saw 3000 spm 1200 W Black Blue JR3051TK/2
Makita JR3051TK reciprocating saw 3000 spm 1200 W Black Blue, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£148.55
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw Supplied With Carry Case 240volt
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw Supplied With Carry Case 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 240V Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case
Makita JR3051TK/2 240V Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw 240V/1200W With Carry Case
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw 240V/1200W With Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£152.49
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw Supplied With Carry Case 240volt
Makita JR3051TK/2 Reciprocating Saw Supplied With Carry Case 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 240V Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case
Makita JR3051TK/2 240V Reciprocating Saw Supplied in a Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK Reciprocating Saw 240v JR3051TK/2
Makita JR3051TK Reciprocating Saw 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 JR3051TK Reciprocating Saw 1010W 240V MAKJR3051TK
Makita JR3051TK/2 JR3051TK Reciprocating Saw 1010W 240V MAKJR3051TK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£197.15
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3051TK/2 JR3051TK Reciprocating Saw 1010W 240V
Makita JR3051TK/2 JR3051TK Reciprocating Saw 1010W 240V, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:255 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:130 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L44.7 cm x W9.7 Centimetre x H17.6 Centimetre
Weight:3.3 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Stroke Rate Control:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:88 dB
Sound Power Level:99 dB
Quick-Change System:Yes
Soft Grip:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Power Consumption:1,200 W
Rotational Speed:0 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Stroke Length:30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR3051TK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX542.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DJV180Z
£108.00
Compare Prices
32 offers
Holzmann TAS 89M
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 4351FCT
£129.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCS331N
£118.97
Compare Prices
59 offers
Ryobi RRS18CBL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RRS18BL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS571N-XJ
£135.00
Compare Prices
54 offers
Worx WX520.9
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JR3051TK
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£129.54
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£139.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.62
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£152.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel