Makita DSS610Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DSS610Z
from £112.00to £264.0040 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,700 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 40 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 57 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSS610Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DSS610Z 18V LXT CORDLESS CIRCULAR SAW BODY ONLY DSS610 BRAND NEW UNBOXED
MAKITA DSS610Z 18V LXT CORDLESS CIRCULAR SAW BODY ONLY DSS610 BRAND NEW UNBOXED, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DSS610Z 18V LXT CORDLESS CIRCULAR SAW BODY ONLY DSS610 BRAND NEW
MAKITA DSS610Z 18V LXT CORDLESS CIRCULAR SAW BODY ONLY DSS610 BRAND NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included DSS610ZMAKDCNEW
Included components: 1 x TCT saw blade Power source type: 1 x TCT saw blade Wattage: 1 x TCT saw blade, Weight: 6.172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included B00HYYTHLS
Included components: 1 x TCT saw blade Power source type: 1 x TCT saw blade Wattage: 1 x TCT saw blade, Weight: 6.172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£119.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DSS610 Z 18V Li-ion LXT Circular Saw DSS610Z + 24 Tooth TCT Blade BSS610
Makita DSS610 Z 18V Li-ion LXT Circular Saw DSS610Z + 24 Tooth TCT Blade BSS610, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610 18V LXT Circular Saw Lithium Ion DSS610Z Inc 24T Blade
Makita DSS610 18V LXT Circular Saw Lithium Ion DSS610Z Inc 24T Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DSS610Z 18v Circular saw 165mm
MAKITA DSS610Z 18v Circular saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£127.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18v LXT 165mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DSS610Z 18v LXT 165mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z LXT Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit
Makita DSS610Z LXT Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DSS610Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£134.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Compact 165mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Compact 165mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£134.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT 165mm Cordless Circular Saw with 25T Saw Blade
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT 165mm Cordless Circular Saw with 25T Saw Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V DSS610Z LXT 165mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita 18V DSS610Z LXT 165mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.95 / Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT 165MM Circular Saw Li-Ion DSS610 Bare Unit Includes Case DSS610Z-CASED
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT 165MM Circular Saw Li-Ion DSS610 Bare Unit Includes Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18v 165mm LXT Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18v 165mm LXT Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£147.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £147.55 / Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18v Circ Saw 18v Cordless Circular Saw Body Only
Makita DSS610Z 18v Circ Saw 18v Cordless Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V Li-ion 165mm Cordless Circular Saw Body With Extra 40T Blade
Makita DSS610Z 18V Li-ion 165mm Cordless Circular Saw Body With Extra 40T Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Cordless 165mm Circular Saw & Makpac Type 3 Case DSS610ZJ
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Cordless 165mm Circular Saw & Makpac Type 3 Case DSS610ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Body With Type 3 Case DSS610Z
Makita DSS610 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Body With Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£159.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Body With Type 3 Case DSS610Z
Makita DSS610 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm Body With Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610 18v LXT Cordless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries DSS610Z
Makita DSS610 18v LXT Cordless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not ...
Makita DSS610Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V 165mm Cordless Compact Circular Saw with Mak Case & Saw Blade
Makita DSS610Z 18V 165mm Cordless Compact Circular Saw with Mak Case & Saw Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Cordless Circular Saw 165mm With LXT600 Tool Bag DSS610-KIT-3
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Cordless Circular Saw 165mm With LXT600 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£174.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Cordless Circular Saw 165mm With LXT600 Tool Bag
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Cordless Circular Saw 165mm With LXT600 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£174.50
Shipping: Free
Makita - DSS610Z LXT Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DSS610Z LXT Circular Saw 165mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£184.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £184.50 / Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Circular Saw 165mm with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Circular Saw 165mm with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£204.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L34.7 cm x W20.2 Centimetre x H22.8 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:3,700 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSS610Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18CS
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
£109.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-MC 355
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX543
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 4350CT
£135.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS391N-XJ
£108.90
Compare Prices
33 offers
Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£116.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSS610Z
ahirst0161
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
eca-webfast
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
ECA Toolfast
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel