Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
from £109.74to £147.126 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw Type: Scroll saw
• 120 Watt power output
• Maximum cutting height: 50 mm
• Speed control for material adjustment
• Compact, portable design (12.15 kg)
• Tiltable worktable up to 47°
• Easy blade change
• Blowing device for clear view
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Scroll Saw 120W, Electric Fret Saw with 47° Tiltable Metal Work Table for Bevel Cuts, Tool-Free Blade Changes, Hobby Saw with Dust Extraction for Woodworking, Crafting and DIY TC-SS 406E B0CQK86TJ4
PRECISE CUTTING POWER: The scroll saw offers 120 watts of power, ideal for intricate sawing jobs and model making, with a maximum cutting height of 50mm, ensuring precision in detailed work VERSATILE GRASS TRIMMING: The motor head has 4 tilt settings and rotates 180° to allow flexible working to cleanly and thoroughly remove weeds and tall grass even under hedges or bushes SIMPLE BLADE CHANGES AND CLEAR VIEW: Effortlessly change saw blades with the tool-free clamping device, accommodating both cross pin and circular saw blades. An integrated blower ensures a clear view of the working area, enabling precise cuts INTEGRATED DUST EXTRACTION: Maintain a clean workspace effortlessly with a connection for dust extraction (36mm diameter), universally compatible with Einhell's range of wet/dry vacuum cleaners, Weight: 22.3328271406 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£109.74
Shipping: Free
Einhell Scroll Saw 120W TC-SS 406 E Table Incline + Dust Extraction Corded 4309047
Einhell Scroll Saw 120W TC-SS 406 E Table Incline + Dust Extraction Corded, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Scroll Saws
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-SS 406 E stationary scroll saw
EinhellTC-SS406Estationaryscrollsaw
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4309047 TC-SS 406 E Scroll Saw 120W 240V EINTCSS406E
Einhell 4309047 TC-SS 406 E Scroll Saw 120W 240V EINTCSS406E, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£134.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell Scroll Saw 120W 240V Cutting Height 50mm Left Right: 47°/2° EINTCSS406E 4309047
Einhell Scroll Saw 120W 240V Cutting Height 50mm Left Right: 47°/2° EINTCSS406E, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£136.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC‑SS 406 E Scroll Saw 120W 4309047
Einhell TC‑SS 406 E Scroll Saw 120W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Other DIY Materials
prodImage
£147.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
120 Watt power output
Maximum cutting height: 50 mm
Speed control for material adjustment
Compact, portable design (12.15 kg)
Tiltable worktable up to 47°
Easy blade change
Blowing device for clear view
Includes 2 saw blades, suitable for crosscut and circular saw blades
Specification
Saw Type:Scroll saw

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-MC 355
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 4350CT
£135.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Worx WX543
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
£119.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18CS
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DSS610Z
£112.00
Compare Prices
44 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266890)
£104.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
prodImage
£109.74
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£134.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel