Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
from £109.99to £172.956 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 210 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 34 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Mitre Saw 18V Power X-Change, 3000 RPM Circular Saw with Work Table, LED, Dust Collection, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Without Battery TE-MS 18/210 Li Solo 4300890
The mitre saw has a no-load speed of 3000 rpm for cutting steadily through wood. The high-quality carbide-tipped precision saw blade was developed specially for the requirements of cordless saws. The advantages of the cordless equipment are obvious: the compact, low-weight design make the cordless mitre saw user-friendly; for easy transportation it has a carry handle. The turntable has a angle adjustment facility for angle cuts, with a latching mechanism for standard angles. The saw head can be tilted to the left to enable exact mitre cuts to be performed quickly. For flexible adjustment the X-Tend workpiece supports can be adjusted with one hand and without the need for any tools. The clamping device ensures that the workpiece is fixed securely in position. The cordless mitre saw has a cutting aid in the form of a cutting line laser. The integrated LED light provides optimum illumination: for performing work quickly & safely. As a member of the PXC series, every battery from the system series can be used for the cordless crosscut saw. This product comes without a battery or charger. These are available separately. For optimum results it is recommended that PXC rechargeable batteries with power of 2.5 Ah Plus or higher be used., Weight: 17.857443222 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Mitre Saw 210mm 18V TE-MS 18/210 Li Power X-Change BODY ONLY 4300890
...
prodImage
£128.08
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless Mitre Saw Body Only TEMS18210LISOLO
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£133.47
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4300890 18V Li Solo Mitre Saw Bare Unit EINTEMS18200
Einhell 4300890 18V Li Solo Mitre Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£148.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell 4300890 TE-MS 18/210 Li Solo Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit EINTEMS18200 TEMS18210LISOLO
Einhell 4300890 TE-MS 18/210 Li Solo Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit EINTEMS18200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£151.39
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li 18v Cordless Compound Mitre Saw 210mm No Batteries TEMS18210LISOLO
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li 18v Cordless Compound Mitre Saw 210mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£172.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:34 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:60 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W361 mm x H305 mm x D540 mm
Weight:7.8 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Integrated Laser:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Mitre Angle:L 47°, R 47°
Swivel Range:47°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 210 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-MC 355
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX543
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
£109.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RRS18BL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS391N-XJ
£108.90
Compare Prices
31 offers
Makita DJV180Z
£108.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Ryobi R18CS
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DSS610Z
£112.00
Compare Prices
44 offers
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
buyaparcel
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.08
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£133.47
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£148.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel