DeWalt DCS391NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS391NT
from £154.45to £159.382 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Output Power: 460 W
• Rotational Speed: 3,700 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 42 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS391NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR 165 mm Circular Saw in TSTAK, DCS391NT-XJ
CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Achieve up to 55mm depth of cut at 90° with a powerful 165mm blade, making even the toughest tasks effortless. TOOL-FREE ADJUSTMENTS: Enjoy fast, hassle-free changes to depth and bevel settings with no need for additional tools. LIGHTWEIGHT DURABILITY: Work longer and move faster thanks to a robust magnesium shoe that offers maximum strength with reduced weight. VERSATILE PRECISION: Tackle a wide range of applications with a bevel capacity of up to 50°, perfect for intricate and angled cuts. ERGONOMIC: Experience all-day comfort with an ergonomic handle featuring a rubber overmould for a secure, cushioned grip. PRECISE CONTROL: The intelligent trigger design provides total control for every application, delivering professional results with ease. QUICK BLADE CHANGES: Spindle lock feature allows rapid and straightforward blade swaps, minimising downtime on site. INCLUDES: Supplied with a robust TSTAK kit box for secure storage and easy combination with other TSTAK units. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 6.393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£154.45
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS391NT XR 165mm Circular Saw Body Only in TSTAK VI Case DCS391NT-XJ
DeWalt DCS391NT XR 165mm Circular Saw Body Only in TSTAK VI Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£159.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:42 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:55 mm
Dimensions
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Idle Noise:78 dB
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Output Power:460 W
Rotational Speed:3,700 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS391NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 4350FCT
£154.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT BL (601617840)
£153.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex RS 16 12-EC C (531314)
£153.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025 eco
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS571N-XJ
£156.99
Compare Prices
52 offers
Makita DJR188Z
£151.12
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo SSE 12 BL (602322840)
£176.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 Li-Solo (4504216)
£149.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCS391NT
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£154.45
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£159.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel