Makita DSD180Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DSD180Z
from £170.99to £343.9925 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Set Consisting of: Cordless drywall saw, blade guard, base plate cover
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm
• Stroke Length: 6 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 15 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSD180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Cordless Plasterboard Drywall Cutter - Bare
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Cordless Plasterboard Drywall Cutter - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Drywall Cutter - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue 643022
Cutting depth adjustment Screw down blade clamp Trigger lock Led job light Connectable to dust extractor Capacity in drywall 30mm Capacity in wood 15mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.9 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Lxt Drywall Cutter Body Only DSD180Z 544382
The Makita DSD180Z drywall cutter features excellent manoeuvrability achieved by the well balance design, allows for easy overhead application. For more practicality dust box is designed to catch dust in overhead application or be connected to dust extraction. Base cover protects the material from damage. Variable speed LED job light Cutting depth adjustment Base cover protects drywall surfaces from scratches and damage Easy straight cutting achieved by blade shape and cutting system. Connectible to dust extractor 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£194.72
Shipping: Free
Makita Drywall Cutter DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Bare...
Makita Drywall Cutter DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Bare..., Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£198.93
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18v LXT Cordless Drywall Jigsaw Saw Body Only
Makita DSD180Z 18v LXT Cordless Drywall Saw Body Only
prodImage
£237.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita Drywall Cutter DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Bare..., Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£198.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Saw Body Only DSD180Z
Makita DSD180 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Saw Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£198.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18v Drywall Cutter LXT - Body Only
Makita DSD180Z 18v Drywall Cutter LXT - Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless Plasterboard Drywall Cutter Bare + Makpac Case DSD180Z-MAKPAC
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless Plasterboard Drywall Cutter Bare + Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Drywall Cutter Bare Unit
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Drywall Cutter Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£210.41
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180 18v LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter No Batteries DSD180Z
Makita DSD180 18v LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£218.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit
Makita DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V Drywall Cutter Body With LXT400 Bag
Makita DSD180Z 18V Drywall Cutter Body With LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£222.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Drywall Cutter DSD180Z
Makita Drywall Cutter DSD180Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Makita - DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£254.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £254.02 / Unit
Makita DSD180Z DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit MAKDSD180Z
Makita DSD180Z DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit MAKDSD180Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£256.44
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V Cordless Drywall Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DSD180Z 18V Cordless Drywall Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z Drywall Cutter + 1 x 5 Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DSD180Z Drywall Cutter + 1 x 5 Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£282.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With... DSD180Z-KIT-7
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£282.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With... DSD180Z-KIT-7
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£282.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit
Makita DSD180Z DSD180Z LXT Drywall Cutter 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£322.69
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180 18V Cordless Drywall Saw With 2 x 5Ah Batteries DSD180Z
Makita DSD180 18V Cordless Drywall Saw With 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z Drywall Cutter + 2 x 5 Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DSD180Z Drywall Cutter + 2 x 5 Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£343.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With... DSD180Z-KIT-8
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£343.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With... DSD180Z-KIT-8
Makita DSD180Z 18V LXT Cordless 15mm Max Cutting Capacity Drywall Cutter With..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£343.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:15 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L26.3 cm x W7.9 Centimetre x H29.1 Centimetre
Weight:1.7 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Set Consisting of
Cordless drywall saw, blade guard, base plate cover
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm
Stroke Length:6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSD180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
£172.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
£161.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TP-PS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331400)
£168.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
£179.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SSE 12 BL (602322840)
£176.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£164.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein ABAS 18-63 AS (71350161000)
£201.99
Compare Prices
43 offers
Makita DJV182Z
£163.95
Compare Prices
44 offers
DeWalt DCS570NT
£178.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSD180Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.72
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£198.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel