Makita 5008MGJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 5008MGJ
from £201.99to £282.919 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Power: 1,800 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,200 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 210 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 57 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 5008MGJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita Circular Saw 210mm 1800W 240V Supplied In A Makpac Case TYPE 4 ‎5008MGJ/2
Makita Circular Saw 210mm 1800W 240V Supplied In A Makpac Case TYPE 4, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 5008MGJ 240v Circular saw 210mm 5008MGJ2
MAKITA 5008MGJ 240v Circular saw 210mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£202.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 5008MGJ/2 240V 210mm Circular Saw Supplied in a Makpac Case
Maximum capacity depth of cut at 90 degrees 75.5mm, at 45 degrees 57mm Maximum cut at 50 degrees 51.5mm, maxiimum bevel capacity 50 degrees 210mm blade diameter, 30mm bore Easy to read cut depth scale One handed adjustment can be made using the large lever Handy guide rule Built in dust blower Magnesium die cast base, blade case and safety cover, Weight: 11.243575362 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£234.99
£241.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Makita 5008MGJ 210mm 8" Circular Saw 240v 5008MGJ/2
Features Easy to read Cut-depth scale with the two numbers most frequentlyused, 19mm (3/4") and 13mm (1/2"), stamped in larger size...
prodImage
£240.89
Shipping: Free
Makita 5008MGJ 210mm 8" Circular Saw 110v 5008MGJ/1
prodImage
£282.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 5008MGJ 8"/210mm Circular Saw In MakPac Carry Case 240V ‎5008MGJ/2
Makita 5008MGJ 8"/210mm Circular Saw In MakPac Carry Case 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£213.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 5008MGJ 210mm Circular Saw in Makpac Carry Case 240v 5008MGJ2
Makita 5008MGJ 210mm Circular Saw in Makpac Carry Case 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 5008MGJ/2 240V 210mm Circular Saw Supplied in a Makpac Case ‎5008MGJ/2
Makita 5008MGJ/2 240V 210mm Circular Saw Supplied in a Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£234.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 5008MGJ/2 240V 210mm Circular Saw 1800W 5008MGJ2
Makita 5008MGJ/2 240V 210mm Circular Saw 1800W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:57 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:75.5 mm
Dimensions
Weight:4.8 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 45°, R 45°
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:1,800 W
Rotational Speed:5,200 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 210 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 5008MGJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein ABAS 18-63 AS (71350161000)
£201.99
Compare Prices
45 offers
Makita DHS710ZJ 2x18 V
£200.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TP-PS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331400)
£168.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Holzmann HBS230ECO 230 V
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-TS2025U
£199.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Jigsaw (9034P-2)
£205.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/210 Li - Solo (4300880)
£199.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita JR3060T
£199.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 8 L Dual (4300866)
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616850)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 5008MGJ
buysbestuk
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£202.98
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£240.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel