Makita DJV184Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJV184Z
from £134.95to £239.0016 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 23 mm
• Stroke Rate: 3,000 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV184Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only - DJV184Z
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only - DJV184Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Bare Unit + B-50 Wood Blade
Makita DJV184Z 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Bare Unit + B-50 Wood Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£135.79
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Top handle jigsaw.High cutting performance Tool-less blade clamp.Orbital cutting function; 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Soft No Load function Orbital cutting function; 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Dust collection (forced dust collection) 135mm maximum capacity in wood 10mm maximum capacity in steel 20mm maximum capacity in aluminium Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.968320716 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£139.69
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw – Batteries and Charger Not Included Felix-66-WHOLESAL-0414-OB00032-c
Top handle jigsaw.High cutting performance Tool-less blade clamp.Orbital cutting function; 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Soft No Load function Orbital cutting function; 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Dust collection (forced dust collection) 135mm maximum capacity in wood 10mm maximum capacity in steel 20mm maximum capacity in aluminium Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.968320716 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£139.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJV184Z 18V LXT Cordless Jigsaw - Body Only
Makita DJV184Z 18V LXT Cordless Jigsaw - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£142.20
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DJV184Z 18V LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£144.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only
Makita DJV184Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£146.58
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw Bow Handle Body Only DJV184Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw Bow Handle Body Only DJV184Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18v Cordless LXT Top Handle Jigsaw Brushless Motor Body Only
Makita DJV184Z 18v Cordless LXT Top Handle Jigsaw Brushless Motor Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Jigsaw LXT Bare Unit
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Jigsaw LXT Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£160.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw Batteries and Charger Not Incl...
Makita DJV184Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Jigsaw Batteries and Charger Not Incl..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw No Batteries DJV184Z
Makita DJV184 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Jigsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£171.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Compact Top Handle Jigsaw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Compact Top Handle Jigsaw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DJV184Z 18V Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:20 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L25.9 cm x W7.8 Centimetre x H20.5 Centimetre
Weight:2.1 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:23 mm
Stroke Rate:3,000 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV184Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS571N-XJ
£135.00
Compare Prices
54 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
£161.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 4350CT
£135.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TC-SM 2131/1 Dual (4300390)
£133.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCS369N-XJ
£132.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita HS7611J
£136.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita JV101DWAE
£137.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo STAB 18 LTX 150 BL (601503840)
£160.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi RCS18BL-0
£138.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker CS1550
£139.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJV184Z
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£135.79
Shipping: Free
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£139.69
Shipping: Free
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£139.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel