Makita 4350FCT

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 4350FCT
from £154.50to £231.2512 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw with LED
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Power: 720 W
• Rotational Speed: 800 rpm - 2,800 rpm
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
• Cutting Depth Iron: 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 4350FCT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 4350FCT 240V 720W Orbital Action Jigsaw Blue/Black 23.6 x 7.3 x 20.7 cm & B-44410 Jigsaw Blade Pack A - Multi-Colour B0D53MQ9KX
Soft start, electronic variable speed control and constant speed under load Built in LED job light to illuminate the cutting line Bevel cuts to 45 degrees right or left and positive stop at 90 degrees 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting Jig saw blades - jig saw blades and accessories Power source type: hand powered Quality Makita accessories for power tools and garden tools Model number: B-44410
prodImage
£154.50
£158.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Makita 4350FCT Jigsaw Top Handle Comes With Case 110volt Or 240volt
Makita 4350FCT Jigsaw Top Handle Comes With Case 110volt Or 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT Jigsaw Top Handle Comes With Case 110volt Or 240volt
Makita 4350FCT Jigsaw Top Handle Comes With Case 110volt Or 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V Corded 720W Orbital Jigsaw 4350FCT/2 173113
The Makita 4350FCT/2 240V jigsaws electronic speed control and soft start feature maintains optimum performance whilst the low vibration reduces user fatigue on prolonged use. The tool-less blade change system makes the blade change quick and easy. The built in job light illuminates the cut line in those hard to access dark spaces Sturdy adjustable base for accurate cutting Ergonomic design handle gives greater comfort on prolonged use Soft start feature maintains optimum performance Low vibration reduces user fatigue on prolonged use The tool-less blade change system makes the blade change quick and easy Includes jig saw blade set, HEX wrench, cover plate, anti splinter device, dust nozzle and carrying case 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£168.58
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT 240V 720W Orbital Action Jigsaw Blue/Black 23.6 x 7.3 x 20.7 cm
Soft start, electronic variable speed control and constant speed under load Built in LED job light to illuminate the cutting line Bevel cuts to 45 degrees right or left and positive stop at 90 degrees 3 orbital settings plus straight cutting 3 mode oscillating feature allows for faster cutting Quick release tool-less blade change Heavy duty aluminium die cast base for increased durability, sturdy and adjustable for accurate cutting Plastic cover plate can be attached quickly on the base without a tool to protect delicate work surfaces Double insulation Maximum cut in wood 135mm, steel 10mm, Weight: 5.291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£171.25
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 240v 4350FCT/2
Features Orbital action Tool-less blade fixing Variable speed control. Ergonomic rubberised grip Soft start and constant speed control Job light ...
prodImage
£194.21
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 110v 4350FCT/1
prodImage
£224.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 720W Motor Corded Brushed Jobsite Builder Jigsaw 110V 4350FCT/1
Makita 720W Motor Corded Brushed Jobsite Builder Jigsaw 110V 4350FCT/1, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT/2 Orbital Jigsaw Tool-Less Blade Change With Job Light 240V/720W
Makita 4350FCT/2 Orbital Jigsaw Tool-Less Blade Change With Job Light 240V/720W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£178.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 720W With Job light & Carry Case 240V
Makita 4350FCT Orbital Action Jigsaw 720W With Job light & Carry Case 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£179.50
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT/1 110v Orbital Action Jigsaw with Job Light MAK4350FCTL
Makita 4350FCT/1 110v Orbital Action Jigsaw with Job Light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£187.05
Shipping: Free
Makita 4350FCT/2 4350 FCT Orbital Jigsaw with Light 720W 240V MAK4350FCT
Makita 4350FCT/2 4350 FCT Orbital Jigsaw with Light 720W 240V MAK4350FCT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£231.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Iron:20 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.5 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Power:720 W
Rotational Speed:800 rpm - 2,800 rpm
Stroke Length:26 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 4350FCT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS391NT
£154.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein ASAS 18-21 K AS (71330161000)
£143.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT BL (601617840)
£153.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex RS 16 12-EC C (531314)
£153.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV101DWAE
£137.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS571N-XJ
£156.99
Compare Prices
52 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 Li-Solo (4504216)
£149.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
£172.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RJS18X-0
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 4350FCT
prodImage
£154.50
Shipping: £4.49
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel