Makita JR002GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita JR002GZ
from £267.5011 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Saw Type: Reciprocating saw
• Powerful reciprocating saw with brushless motor
• For cutting metal and wood
• Compact saw in its performance class
• Reduced vibration under load thanks to counterweight mechanism
• Tool-free blade change and adjustable shoe
• Battery voltage: 40 V
• Max. cutting capacity wood 90°: 255 mm
Show all product details

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita JR002GZ 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only Inc...
Makita JR002GZ 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only Inc..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£267.50
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw – Batteries and Chargers Not Included, Clear MAKJR002GZ
High cutting efficiency for a wide range of cutting applications Tool-less blade change and tool-less shoe adjustment by the use of a lever Single action blade insertion Orbital mechanism IP56 rated dust and shower proof construction Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT) Battery protection circuit Retractable hook 255mm maximum capacity in wood, 130mm maximum capacity in pipe, Weight: 10.141264052 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita JR002GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw
Makita JR002GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw
Makita JR002GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Reciprocating Saw JR002GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless 32mm Stroke L...
Makita Reciprocating Saw JR002GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless 32mm Stroke L..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw JR002GZ
Makita 40v XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw JR002GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries JR002GZ
Makita JR002G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£359.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£494.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JR002GZ 40V XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£526.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Powerful reciprocating saw with brushless motor
For cutting metal and wood
Compact saw in its performance class
Reduced vibration under load thanks to counterweight mechanism
Tool-free blade change and adjustable shoe
Battery voltage: 40 V
Max. cutting capacity wood 90°: 255 mm
Dimensions: 436 x 97 x 250 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KS 66 FS (601066000)
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DRS780Z
£268.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£323.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWS773
£265.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX520
£269.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR188RTJ
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex SBE 64 18-EC (531748)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 5903RK
£263.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex JS 18.0-EC C
£257.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850)
£273.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita JR002GZ
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£267.50
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel