Makita DHS661ZU

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHS661ZU
from £289.994 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 41 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 57 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£289.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHS661ZU 18V LXT Brushless AWS Circular Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DHS661ZU 18V LXT Brushless AWS Circular Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS661ZU 18V LXT 165mm Cordless BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body only
Makita DHS661ZU 18V LXT 165mm Cordless BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHS661ZU 18V LXT 165mm Cordless BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body only
Makita DHS661ZU 18V LXT 165mm Cordless BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS661 18v LXT Cordless Brushless AWS Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries DHS661ZU
Makita DHS661 18v LXT Cordless Brushless AWS Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£312.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:41 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57 mm
Dimensions
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm

Price History

1M
Makita DHS661ZU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS578NT
£288.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC (466964)
£291.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0815FL
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18MS216-0
£293.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS386NT
£285.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SP6000J1
£316.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230V
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-WP400TN
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TK305 230 V
£309.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-TS315-230
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS661ZU
ukplanettools
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£312.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel