Makita DHS783ZJU

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHS783ZJU
from £392.99to £486.675 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 190 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 44.5 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 62.5 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS783ZJU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHS783ZJU 36v (Twin 18V) LXT 190mm Brushless Circular Saw with AWS - Body
Makita DHS783ZJU 36v (Twin 18V) LXT 190mm Brushless Circular Saw with AWS - Body, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS783ZJU 18Vx2 190mm AWS Brushless Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita DHS783ZJU 18Vx2 190mm AWS Brushless Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£408.11
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS783ZJU Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless 190mm Circular Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS): Chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT) Electric brake Large cutting and bevel capacity Maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees 62.5mm Maximum cutting capacity at 45 degrees 44.5mm Maximum cutting capacity at 48 degrees 42mm, Weight: 11.243575362 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£429.17
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS783ZJU AWS Brushless Circular Saw 190mm 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit
...
prodImage
£476.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHS783ZJU AWS Brushless Circular Saw 190mm 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit ‎DHS783ZJU
Makita DHS783ZJU AWS Brushless Circular Saw 190mm 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£486.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:44.5 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:62.5 mm
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:93 dB
Soft Start:Yes
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 190 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS783ZJU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£323.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS367P2
£385.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSP601ZJU
£382.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
Hikoki CB3612DA
£339.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann KAP 305JL
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS397N
£379.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJR188RTJ
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
powertoolmate
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£408.11
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£429.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£476.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel