Makita DHS782ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHS782ZJ
from £314.74to £481.355 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 190 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 44.5 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 62.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS782ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHS782ZJ Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless 190mm Circular Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included B07WHKJ2W7
Automatic torque drive technology (adt) Electric brake for increased operator safety Large cutting and bevel capacity Maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees 62.5mm Maximum cutting capacity at 45 degrees 44.5mm Maximum cutting capacity at 48 degrees 42mm Not compatible with g-series batteries, Weight: 11.243575362 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£314.74
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHS782ZJ Twin 18v Circular saw 190mm
MAKITA DHS782ZJ Twin 18v Circular saw 190mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£324.36
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS782ZJ Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Inc Guide Rail Base
Makita DHS782ZJ Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Inc Guide Rail Base, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHS782ZJ Twin 18v LXT Brushless 190mm Circular Saw Body Only In Makpac...
Makita DHS782ZJ Twin 18v LXT Brushless 190mm Circular Saw Body Only In Makpac..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£336.77
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS782ZJ Brushless LXT Circular Saw 190mm 36V 2x18V Bare Unit MAKDHS782ZJ
Makita DHS782ZJ Brushless LXT Circular Saw 190mm 36V 2x18V Bare Unit MAKDHS782ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£481.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:44.5 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:62.5 mm
Other
Idle Noise:104 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 190 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS782ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 44 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DJR188RTJ
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWE576K
£313.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MKS 18 LTX 58 (600771840)
£244.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP6000J1
£316.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DCS552RTJ
£312.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DPB183Z
£311.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS570P2
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
£340.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann TK305 230 V
£309.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS782ZJ
prodImage
£314.74
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£324.36
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£336.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel